Members Directory

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Municipalities

A-1 Excavating, Inc.
8237 State Hwy 64
PO Box 90
Bloomer, WI 54724
Tel  715-568-4141
Fax 715-568-4144
Terry Pecha, President
Todd Pecha, Vice President

Advanced Drainage Systems
2427 N. Lefeber Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
262-794-2306
Jake Brunoehler, PE – [email protected]
Manufacturer of HDPE Storm Sewer, Polypropylene Storm and Sanitary Sewer, and Stormwater Management Products

Airing Equipment Company 
13001 W. Silver Spring Drive
Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-781-3770
Fax 262-781-5053
Jack Hock
Mike Parker – [email protected]
John Gilbertson – [email protected]

American Sewer Services Inc.
N2768 County Road P
Rubicon, WI 53078
6151 O’Connel St.
Hartford, WI 53207
Tel 262-673-3100
Fax 262-673-4300
Dennis Biondich, Adam Biondich

Aon Risk Solutions 
Milwaukee Office
10700 Research Drive, Suite 450
Milwaukee, WI 53226
Tel 414-225-5396
Fax 414-225-5356

Jeff Moore – [email protected]
Brian Krause – [email protected]
Michael Mueller – [email protected]

Green Bay Office
P.O. Box 19028
Green Bay, WI 54307
Tel 800-437-0555
Fax 920-431-6338

Scott Brzezinski – [email protected]
Jim Trader – [email protected]
Mike Brod – [email protected]
Mary Denissen – [email protected]
Denise Maedke – [email protected]
Chris Hovden – [email protected]
AON Contractor Insurance and Surety Bonding

Axley Brynelson, LLP
Madison Office
2 East Mifflin Street, Suite 200
Madsion, WI (53703)
Tel 608-257-5661
Fax 608-257-5444
Charles V. Sweeney – [email protected]
Saul C. Glazer – [email protected]
Troy Thompson – [email protected]
Robert C. Procter – [email protected]
Mitch Olson – [email protected]
Justin Lessner – [email protected]

Waukesha Office
N20W22961 Watertown Road
Waukesha, WI (53186-1308)
Tel 262-524-8500
Fax 262-524-9200
Don Murn – [email protected]
Michelle Martin – [email protected]
Tom Hofbauer – [email protected]
Don Gallo – [email protected]
Legal Services

Barricade Flasher Service, Inc.
6610 S. 13th Street
Oak Creek, WI 53154
Tel 414-764-1790
Fax 414-764-9563
Dennis Lampman
[email protected]

Bedrock Sewer & Water
W220 N1600 Jericho Court
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-521-9074
Fax 262-521-9079
Jami Radtke, President – [email protected]
[email protected]

Benavides Construction, Inc.
4522 Northwest Highway
Waterford, WI  53185
Tel 262-534-3517
Fax 262-534-7128
[email protected]
Henry Benevides
Cast-In-Place Concrete

Bore Master, Inc.
N50 W23076 Betker Rd., P.O. Box 546
Pewaukee, WI (53072)
262-820-3090
Fax 262-246-0730
Dan Olson – [email protected]
Pipe Ramming, Guided Auger Boring, Pipe Jacking, Pilot Tube Microtunneling, Pipe Bursting, Sliplining

Brehmer Agency, Inc.
12800 W. Silver Spring Drive
P.O. Box 498, Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-781-3714
Fax 262-781-6049
Randy L. Brehmer – [email protected]
Jason Braatz – [email protected]
Terry Geszvain – [email protected]
Chris Brehmer – [email protected]
Bonding and Insurance.

Brooks Tractor, Inc.
12101 W. Silver Spring Dr.
Milwaukee, WI (53225)
Tel 414-462-9790
Fax 414-462-7242
Matt Sullivan – [email protected]
Construction Equipment Sales, Parts and Service, including John Deere, Hitachi, Dynapac, Allied, Etnyre and more.

Butler Engineering, Inc.
N679 Tamarack Rd.
Palmayra, WI 53156
Tel 262-650-2000
Cell 414-379-9224
Harry G. Butler – [email protected]

Clifton Larson Allen LLP
10700 West Research Drive, Suite 200
Milwaukee, WI 53226
Tel 414-476-1880
Paul Sehmer

Cobb Strecker Dunphy & Zimmermann, Inc.
1600 Aspen Commons, Suite 990
Middleton, WI 53562
Tel 608-242-2550
Ted Jorgensen – [email protected]
Ross Squires, Allison Hill
Construction Surety, Insurance, Risk Control, Claims

Con-Cor Company
W146 N5790 Enterprise Avenue
Menomonee Falls, WI (53051)
Tel 262-781-3660
Fax 262-252-3832
Karen Ann Polzer – [email protected]
Contracting Services, Specialized Demo, Road Sawing, Core Drilling, Wire and Wall Sawing, Sales and Service of affiliated equipment. Full service dealer of Honda and Stihl Equipment.

Concrete Specialties Company/ Old Castle
8011 Green Bay Road
Kenosha, WI 53142
Tel 262-694-3166
Fax 262-694-9185
Scott Touve – [email protected]

Core and Main
15655 W. Rogers Dr.
New Berlin, WI 53151
Tel 262-786-5186
Fax 262-782-5952
Andi Santi, Jeff Carr, Mark Ewe, Bert McNeil, Chuck Dodge

Corevac LLC.
W2385 County Road A South
Oostburg, WI 53070
Tel 920-546-3400
Fax 920-546-3401
Jeff Stefanich – [email protected]
Cell 920-980-7664

County Materials Co.

5000 N. 124th St
Milwaukee, WI (53225)
Tel 414-466-4990
Fax 877-285-3332
Fax 2: 414-466-4882
Chad Hoeppner – [email protected]
Todd Pilarski – [email protected]
Daryl Oppermann – [email protected]
Travis Lathrop – [email protected]
Jim Luedeke – [email protected]
Manufacturer of precast concrete pipe and manholes.

Cretex Specialty Products

N16 W23390 Stoneridge Dr. Suite A
Waukesha, WI (53188)
800-345-3764
Fax 262-542-0301
Less Haessig – [email protected]
Manhole Chimney Seals, Joint Seals, Lid Sealing Products, Repair Mortar, Inflow Dish, Cretex Wrap, Plastic Manhole Grade Adjustment Rings

Diggers Hotline, Inc.
14100 W. National Avenue
New Berlin, WI  53151
Tel 262-785-5300
Fax 262-782-7167
Locate Requests 800-242-8511 or 8-1-1
Ben Zweifel – [email protected]
Excavator Information/Facility Information.

D.F. Tomasini Contractors, INC. 
N70 W25176 Indian Grass Lane
Sussex, WI 53089
Tel 262-820-8300
Fax 262-820-8400
John Tomasini
Kirk Dexheimer – [email protected] 

Dolson, Inc.
150 S. Stevens Street, P.O. Box 1459
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Tel 715-365-1920
Fax 715-365-1929
Greg Dolson, Vice President – [email protected]

Elastizell of Wisconsin
20070 W. Lincoln Ave.
New Berlin, WI 53146
Tel 262-547-5565
Fax 262-547-5589
Ray Munch, Jr. – [email protected]
Cellular Concrete, Engineered Fills, Lightweight Concrete & Concrete Flatwork

Empire Bucket, Inc.

1360 Livingstone Road
Hudson, WI  54016
Tel 715-386-2930
Fax 715-386-5189
Dan Miller – [email protected]
Manufacturing Backhoe & Front End Loader Buckets

ETNA Supply Company 
1090 36th Street, SE, Suite 630
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
Tel 616-514-5155
John Nickels, Underground Sales Manager – [email protected]
Cell 616-340-8970

7301 West Calumet Road
Milwaukee, WI 53223
Tel 414-973-2220
Ryan Redfern, Underground Sales Representative – [email protected]
Cell 414-721-1971

Esch Construction Supply, Inc.
St. Paul Office

561 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55130
Tel 651-487-1880
1-800/233-8655
Fax 651-487-1889

Waukesha Office

2325 Parklawn Dr., Suite 0
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-888-1300
Fax 262-888-1301
Dan Esch, Dan Brown – [email protected]
Adam Lawson – [email protected]
Sell and repair walk-behind saws and handheld cut-off saws.
Technical expertise: cutting, grinding, concrete & asphalt. Saw & blade safety training.

Fabick CAT
11200 W. Silver Spring Road
Milwaukee, WI (53225)
Tel 414-461-9100
Fax 414-461-8899
Andy Cote – [email protected]
Tim Fritz – [email protected]
Sales, Parts and Service for the Complete Line of Caterpillar Equipment.

Ferguson Waterworks
N49 W22990 Commerce Centre Drive
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-691-8890
Cell 414-881-0329
Fax 262-691-4837
Brian Cahoon, Mike Hassforth, Kevin Miller, Boyd Thew,
Keith Triebenbach, Mark Van Weele
Water and Sewer Materials

First Citizens Bank 
501 W. North Shore Drive, Suite 330
Glendale, WI 53217
Tel 414-214-5790
Scott Kraemer, Wisconsin Area Executive – Cell 414-315-3320

First Midwest Bank
330 E. Kilbourn Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Tel 414-270-3200
Fax 414-270-2788
Mike Bradburn – [email protected]
Cell 414-688-5660

First Supply, Co.

6800 Gisholt Dr.
Madison, WI 53713
Tel 608-441-6422
Fax 608-441-6406
Craig Spencer – [email protected]
Cell 608-347-4249

Five Star Energy Services, LLC.
W1032 County Road L
East Troy, WI 53120
Tel 262-613-5564
Mike Klumb – [email protected]

Franklin Trucking, Inc.
N48 W22953 Commerce Centre Drive
Pewaukee, WI 53072
P.O. Box 91, Sussex, WI 53089
Tel 262-695-0055
Fax 262-695-0052
[email protected]
Joyce Servi, Neil M. Williams, Stacey Bailey
Quad-axle Dump Truck Hauling.

Gabe’s Construction Co., Inc.
4804 N. 40th Street
Sheboygan, WI 53083
Tel 920-459-2600
Fax 920-459-2608
Matthew Gabrielse – [email protected]
Utility Installations, Directional Boring and Engineering

George, L. F., Inc.
W231 N1129 County F
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-567-6666
Fax 262-436-0668
Charles Folkman Jr. – [email protected]
Joe Wieneke
TORO/CASE Trenchers, Directional Drills, Compact Track Loaders, Ring O Matic Vacuum Excavators, FINN Hydro Seeders, Straw Blowers, BOBCAT Skidsteer Loaders, Track Loaders, Excavators, Utility Vehicles, ARGO and Hydra Trak Amphibious Vehicles, TEREX Track Loaders, Tractor Loader Backhoe, Skidsteer Loaders, Chippers, BUTLER Trailers, VIVAX Locators.

Globe Contractors
N50 W23076 Betker Rd.
P.O. Box 450
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-246-0600
Fax 262-246-0730
Robert D. Olson – bob@globecontractors.com
Daniel B. Olson – [email protected]
Darin Fuglestad – [email protected]
Sewer and Water Contractor.

Great Lakes Power Vac, LLC
W228N2792 Duplainville Road, Unit H
Waukesha, WI (53186)
P.O. Box 637
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-542-5542
Fax 262-542-5510
Greta Smith, John Rice

Habermehl Electric, Inc.
9542 S. 58th St.
Franklin, WI 53132
Tel 414-421-1100
Fax 414-421-5560
Sylvia Habermehl – [email protected]
Robert Habermehl, Jr. – [email protected]
Inside and Outside
Electric Work w/Emphasis on Tunnel, Water/Wastewater Conveyance and Traffic Signal/Street Lighting Temporary and Permanent Electrical Work

Hanacik Chiropractic Clinic
15649 E. Racine Avenue
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-547-2321
Fax 262-547-7112
Dr. George Hanacik, Jr. – [email protected]
Chiropractic Medicine, Class IV Laser Therapy, Auto, Workers Comp & Personal Injury Cases.

Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
700 Regent Street
Madison, WI 53715
Tel 608-257-3795
Fax 608-257-4324
Jeff Frey – [email protected]
Risk Management, Insurance & Surety Bonds for the construction industry.

Hawk Construction, LLC
A Hydro Excavation Company 

P.O. Box 642
Slinger, WI 53086
Tel 262-677-9410
Fax 262-677-9460
Ron Spoerl – [email protected]
Cell 262-573-2126
Hydro Excavating

Herr Directional Drilling, LLC
W295 Herr Road
Dousman, WI 53118
Tel 262-965-2986
Fax 262-965-4392
Adam Owsley – [email protected]
Power Installation, Sewer Installation, Cable Television, Fiber Optics, Water Laterals/Mains, Gas Installation, Telecommunications.

HNI Risk Solutions
16805 West Cleveland Ave
New Berlin, WI 53151
Tel 262-782-3940
Jeff Swan – [email protected]
Risk analysis, insurance and employee benefits.

Hughes, E & N Co.
, Inc.
N2629 Coplien Road, P.O. Box 408
Monroe, WI 53566
Tel 608-328-4215
Fax 608-328-1809
[email protected]
Terry L. Hughes, Todd A. Hughes – [email protected]
Paul F. Hughes
Underground Sewer and Water Contractor

InterCon Construction, Inc.
5512 State Road 19 & 113
Waunakee, WI 53597
Tel 608-850-4820
Fax 608-850-2716
Chris Wozniak, Jeff Hillebrandt – [email protected]
Tim Knaup, Anna Hillebrandt, President
Jamie De Bruin
Directional Drilling, Telecommunications, Gas and Electric Construction

Interstate Tree Land Clearing Co. 
W336 S1596 Wolf Rd
Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Tel 262-968-4090
Fax 262-968-5393
Mark Karow – [email protected]

J. Carpenter Environmental, LLC.
7100 Donges Bay Road
Mequon, WI 53072
Tel 262-512-4326, 866-893-4861
Fax 414-354-6610
Nicholas Gerrits, President
Michael Carney, Sales; Patrick Baskfield, Sales
Products & equipment for environmental protection & compliance.

Johnson Sand & Gravel Co.
20685 W. National Ave.
New Berlin, WI 53146
Tel 414-679-4400
Fax 414-679-5565
Jeff Johnson
Jody Johnson Keck – [email protected]
Sand, Gravel, Washed Aggregate, Recycled Concrete.

Kelbe Bros. Equipment, Inc.
12770 W. Silver Spring Dr., P.O. Box 467
Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-781-4970
Fax 262-781-9671
[email protected]
Larry Miller [email protected]
Jeff Miller [email protected]
Sales, Rentals, Parts, and Service for Link-Belt Excavators, Hitachi wheel loaders, Takeuchi compact loaders and excavators, New Holland skid and track loaders, Trimble lasers, Pro-Tec trench and stone boxes, and Kent breakers and compactors.

K.M. Golden Company, Inc.
1100 W. Bruce Street, Suite 203
Milwaukee, WI 53204
Tel 414-385-9305
Fax 414-385-9307
Kenneth Golden, President – [email protected]

KS Energy Services, Inc.

19705 W. Lincoln Avenue
New Berlin, WI 53146
Tel 262-574-5100
Fax 262-574-5151
Dennis Klumb, Jr. – [email protected]
Tom Schaitel

Macqueen Equipment
N60 W15835 Kohler Ln.
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
Tel 262-252-4744
Tyler Gage – [email protected]
Jim Weedman – [email protected]
Tom Poole – [email protected]
Hydroexcavators, rental, sales, parts and service.

M3 Insurance

3113 W. Beltline Highway
Madison, WI 53713
Tel 608-288-2871
Isaac Bechen, Director of Construction & Real Estate – [email protected]
Pete Paulsen, Account Executive (Green Bay) – [email protected]
Scott Trinrud, Account Executive (Eau Claire) – [email protected]
Brad Winchester, Account Executive (Madison) – [email protected]
Trisha Stark, Account Executive (Madison) – [email protected]
Travis Schreiber, Director of Surety
Insurance, Bonds, Financials Services, & Safety

Marsh & McLennan Agency, Inc.

2725 S. Moorland Road, P.O. Box 510925
New Berlin, WI 53151
Tel 262-785-9490
Fax 262-785-9753
Bruce Morton – [email protected]
Bob Bauer – [email protected]
Rob Tortelli – [email protected]
Ryan Woods – [email protected]
Lorne Tschanz – [email protected]

Michael Best & Friedrich, LLP

Two Riverwood Plaza, Suite 200
N19 W24133 Riverwood Drive
Waukesha, WI  53188
Tel 262-956-6518
Fax 262-956-6565
Chuck Palmer – [email protected]
Cell 414-581-2784

Michels Corporation
817 Main Street
Brownsville, WI 53006
Tel 920-583-3132
Fax 920-583-3429
Murray Luedtke – [email protected]
Jim Stevens – [email protected]
Michels serves ten markets including Oil and Gas, Sewer and Water, Power Communications, Foundations, and Civil Construction. Trenchless services include Tunneling, HDD, CIPP, SIPP, and Direct Pipe.

Mid City Corp.
12930 W. Custer Avenue
Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-781-5940
Fax 262-781-4005
Thomas Zoulek – [email protected] 

Miller Bradford & Risberg, Inc.

W250 N6581 Hwy 164
Sussex, Wisconsin 53089
Tel 262-246-5710
Fax 262-246-5719
Mike Soley, Jr.
Dan Soley – [email protected]
John Haen – [email protected]
Distributor of Construction Equipment and Supplies.

Musson Brothers, Inc
PO Box 818
Rhinelander, WI 54501
Tel 715-365-8700
Fax: 715-369-9296

1522 Pearl Street
Waukesha, WI  53186
Tel 262-790-5060
Fax 262-790-5069
Grading, Site Development, Wet Utilities

Northern Dewatering, Inc
14405 Northdale Blvd.
Rogers, MN 55374
763-428-2616
Fax: 763-428-2671
John McShane – [email protected]

Oakes, A. W. & Son, Inc.
2000 Oakes Road
Racine, WI  53406
Tel 262-886-4474
Fax 262-886-1897
Utility Construction.

Odling Construction, Inc.
4941 Town Hall Road
Delavan, WI 53115
Tel 262-728-5148
Fax 262-728-0290
Dean Odling, President – [email protected]
[email protected]

Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C
1243 N. 10th Street, Suite #200
Milwaukee, WI 53205
Tel 414-239-6403
Tim Kamin
Legal Services – Representing Employers in Labor and Employment Matters

Ozinga Materials & Logistics
841 W. Rawson Avenue
Oak Creek, WI 53154
Tel 414-524-9453
Aaron Ozinga, President
Aggregate and Readymix concrete producer, material hauling.

Parisi Construction Co., Inc.
508 S. Nine Mound Rd.
Verona, WI 53593
Tel 608-848-5991
Fax 608-848-5992
Jeff Parisi, President- [email protected]
Bob Endres – [email protected]
Jeff Crowley – [email protected]

Payne & Dolan, Inc.
P.O. Box 781 53187
N3 W23650 Badinger Rd.
Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-524-1700
Fax 262-524-1845
Jake Brucker – [email protected]
Asphalt paving and production, general engineering and contracting services

Platt Construction
7407 S. 27th St.
Franklin, WI 53132
P.O. Box 320160 – mailing address
Franklin, WI 53132
Tel 414-761-3868
Fax 414-761-3591
Richard Platt, Ryan Tessmer – [email protected]

Prinsco, Inc.
510 North Lilas Drive
Appleton, WI 54914
Tel 920-734-2665
Fax  920-734-2259
Jason Forgette – [email protected]
Storm Water Drainage Pipe and Accessories

C.W. Purpero, Inc.
1190 W. Rawson Avenue
Oak Creek, WI 53154
Tel 414-856-2850
Fax 414-856-2856
Phillip A. Purpero, Al Wojtasiak
Excavating, Sewer and Water, Demolition

R.A. Smith National, Inc./National Survey & Engineering
16745 W. Bluemound Rd., Suite 200
Brookfield, WI 53005
Tel 262-781-1000
Fax 262-781-8466
Patrick T. Zimmer P. E. – [email protected]
Paul Taivalkoski, R.L.S – [email protected]
Len J. Roecker, P.E., R.L.S – [email protected]
Consulting Engieering, Construction Services, Surveying/GPS,
Geographic Information Systems (GIS), 3D Visualization

Reesman’s Excavating & Grading, Inc.
28815 Bushnell Rd.
Burlington, WI 53105
Tel 414-539-2124
Fax 414-539-2665
Eric Reesman [email protected]
Sewer and Watermain Installation. Road and Site Work.

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C.
N16 W23250 Stone Ridge Dr., Suite #1
Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-951-4511
Fax 262-951-4690
Troy Giles – [email protected]
Caroyln Sullivan – [email protected]

Ritchie Brothers Auctioneers
2400 Ritchie Road
Morris, Illinois 60450
Tel 815-941-6400
Fax 815-942-8053
Jim Ban – [email protected]
Cell 262-993-1411

RJ Underground, Inc.
5330 5oth Street, Suite 200
Kenosha, WI  53144
Tel 262-605-8933
Fax 262-605-8934
Mike McCormick – [email protected]

Robertson Ryan & Associates, Inc.
20975 Swenson Dr., Suite 175
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 414-271-3575
Rober Flath, Vice President Bonds – Cell 262-221-0399
Joseph L. Vigna, Vice President Const Bonds – Cell 262-317-8045
Dennis M. Barton, Vice President Const Bonds – Cell 262-317-8044

Roland Machinery
3275 French Road
DePere, WI 54115
Tel 920-532-0165
Fax 920-532-0526
Larry Gindville, Vice President/ General Manager WI Division – [email protected]
Shawn Vetter Kind, Sales Manager WI Division – [email protected]
Franksville – 262-835-2710
DeForest – 608-842-4151
Eau Claire – 715-874-5400
Schofield – 715-355-9898
Escabana, MI – 906-786-6920
Komatsu, Wirtgen Group, Doosan – Construction Equipment Sales, Service & Rental

Rote Oil, Ltd.
5931 N. 91st.
Milwaukee, WI 53225
Tel 414-461-3100
Fax 414-461-2832
Jack Rice, Dave Schwartz

R & R Insurance Services
N14 W23900 Stone Ridge Dr., P.O. Box 1610
Waukesha, WI 53187
Tel 262-574- 7000
Fax 262-574- 7080
Dan Scheider – [email protected] 
Tom Scheider – [email protected]
Jay Zahn – [email protected]
Jamie Vanderveldt – [email protected]
Scott Huibregtse – [email protected]
Brad Stehno – [email protected] 
All Insurance Lines and Bonds 
Ruekert & Mielke, Inc.

W233 N2080 Ridgeview Parkway
Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-542-5733
Fax 262-542-5631
Ryan Amtmann – [email protected]
William Mielke, Ken Williams
Stan Sugden, Steve Wurster, Jerad Wegner
Consulting Engineering

S & L Underground, INC. 
W10440 County Road K
Lodi, WI 53555
Tel 608-592-3804
Fax 608-592-3804
Ben Larrabee – [email protected]

Stark Pavement Corporation
12845 W. Burleigh Road
Brookfield, WI 53005
Tel 414-466-7820
Fax 262-784-6841
Chuck Gassert – [email protected]
Greg Schmeling – [email protected]
Manufacturers and Contractors of Aggregate and Hot Mix Asphalt, Concrete Curb & Gutter/ Pavement

Super Excavators, Inc.
N59 W14601 Bobolink Ave.
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
Tel 262-252-3200
Fax 262-252-8079
Pete Schraufnagel,Jeff Weakly, Justin Kolster
Underground Utility, Tunneling and Grading Contractor.

Terra Engineering & Construction Corporation
2201 Vondron Road
Madison, WI 53718
Tel 608-221-3501
Fax 608-221-4075
Scott Zimmerman, CEO – [email protected]

Thelen Materials, LLC.
28957 W. IL Route 173
Antioch, IL 60002
Tel 847-395-3313
Christian Damen, Brad Lietzke
Aggregate producer, soil blends and transportation

Townsend Construction
PO Box 308
Darien, WI 53114
Tel 608-676-6163
Fax 920-455-7272
Daniel Townsend – [email protected]
Eric Shinkus –[email protected]
Accounting – [email protected]

UPI, LLC
2180 S. Springdale Road
New Berlin, WI 53146
Tel 262-548-9451
Fax 262-548-0904
Mike Dretzka – [email protected]
Norbert Dretzka Jr., Craig Dretzka

United Rentals Trench Safety
21600 Doral Rd
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-786-2741
Fax 262-717-9089
Robert Fischbeck, Branch Manager – Cell 262-409-9001
Gary Dombrowski, Territory Mgr. – Cell 262-693-7500

Veit & Company, Inc.
2445 S. 179th St, Suite E
New Berlin, WI 53146
Tel 414-372-9803
Fax 414-372-9804
Alex Nord – [email protected] 

Vermeer – Wisconsin, Inc.
SE Wisconsin
5445 N 131st Street
Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-781-2288
Fax 262-781-0088
Brad Gabrielse – [email protected]
S Central Wisconsin
4082 Hoepker Road
Madison, WI 53704
Tel 608-244-0500
Fax 262-781-0088
Brad Gabrielse – [email protected]
N Wisconsin & U.P.
2304 Kelbe Drive
Little Chute, WI 54140
Tel 920-687-9988
Fax 920-687-9984
Brad Gabrielse – [email protected]
SW Wisconsin
W3090 County B. P.P. Box 160
West Salem, WI 54669
Tel 608-786-1910
Fax 608-786-2021
John Willinger
Equipment Type: Vermeer Directional Drills, Plows, Trenchers, Rock Wheels, Vacuum Excavators, Concrete Cutters, Mini Skid Steers, Forestry Mulchers, Horizontal Grinders, Tub Grinders, Brush Chippers, Stump Cutters, Trommel Screens, Compost Turners, in addition to the full line of Vermeer Industrial Equipment, we also carry Bron Plows.

Verona Safety Supply, Inc.
913 Watson Ave.
Madison, WI 53713
Tel 608-273-3520
Fax 608-273-3530
David Annunson,Vice President – [email protected]
Samie Gossfeld, National Sales Agent – [email protected]
Safety Equipment.

Vinton Construction
P.O. Box 1987
Manitowoc, WI 54221
Tel 920-682-0375
Fax 920-682-2838
Michael J. Maples – [email protected]
Rich Lamers, Jeff Maples
Sewer, Watermain, Drainage Structures, Grading and Concrete Paving.

Visu-Sewer Inc.

W230 N4855 Betker Road
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-695-2340
Fax 262-695-2359
Keith Alexander – [email protected]
John Nelson, Jr. – [email protected]
Dave Alexander – [email protected]
Rehabilitation Including
TV Inspection,, Jet/Vacuum Service, Pipelining National Liner, Manhole Lining, Grouting Mainline and Manholes and Various Additional Services.

Von Briesen & Roper, S.C. 
411 East Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Tel 414-276-1122
Fax 414-238-6650
Lauren Schwarz Triebenbach – [email protected]

WAAS Boring & Cable, Inc
W10483 Wass Rd.
Lomira, WI 53408
Tel 920-583-4154
Fax 920-583-3738
Randy Waas, Vice President – [email protected]
Cell 920-948-0752
Directional Boring, Horizontal Boring, Trenching, Back Hoeing, Cable Plowing

Wanasek Corporation

29606 Durand Avenue
Burlington, WI 53105
Milwaukee# 888-763-1550
Tel 262-763-3561
Fax 262-767-9917
Kevin Bird
John Wanasek – [email protected]

Westbury Bank
N16 W23250 Stone Ridge Dr., Suite 5
Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-289-6651
Jerad Yapp – [email protected]

Western Culvert & Supply
W324 Delafield Rd.
Oconomowoc, WI (53066)
Tel 262-569-8666
Fax 262-569-8667
Scott Leubner – [email protected]
Ann Schefus – [email protected]

Wisconsin Concrete Pipe Association
6954 W. Tesch Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53220
Tel 414-327-5272
Clark Wantoch, Executive Director – [email protected]

Willkomm Excavating & Grading, Inc.
17108 County Line Road
Union Grove, WI 53182
Tel 262-878-0877
Fax 262-878-1337
Nicholas A. Willkomm –[email protected]

WIPFLI LLP
10000 Innovation Dr., Suite 250
Milwaukee, WI 53226
Tel 414-259-6803
Fax 414-431-9303
Dan Ruekert – [email protected]

Wisconsin Shoring & Supply
P.O. Box 28
2537 Pieper Road
Cottage Grove, WI 53527
Tel 608-839-8472
Fax 1-608-839-8474
[email protected]
Brian Radovich
Shoring, Laser, Generators, Rigging, Shields,
Confined Space Equipment, Pumps, Slide Rail

Wisconsin Utility Exposure Inc. 
510-C Biddle Street
Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-524-4040
Fax 262-524-4044
Kim Wehse, President – [email protected]
Hydro Vac Excavation

Xypex
Tel 847-894-1350
Joe Ozzauto – [email protected]
Concrete waterproofing by crystallization.

City of Appleton
Ross M. Buetow,  City Engr.
Paul Vandehey, DPW
100 N. Appleton Ave., Appleton, WI 54911
Tel 920-832-6474
Fax  920-832-6489
[email protected]

City of Ashland

Dan Maderich, ENGR
601 W. Main St., Ashland, WI 54806
Tel 715-682-7071

City of Baraboo
Terry M. Kramer, P.E.
Utility Superintendent
450 Roundhouse Ct., Baraboo, WI 53913
Tel 608-355-2740
Fax 608-356-0518
[email protected]

Village of Bayside
Joel Hawkins, DPW; Alex Henderson
Village Hall-9075 N. Regent Road, Bayside, WI 53217
Tel 414-351-8811
Fax 414-351-8819

City of Beloit
David Botts, DPW
2400 Springbrook Ct., Beloit, WI 53511
Tel 608-364-6690

Village of Big Bend
Tom Johnson, DPW
W237 S9185 Nevins Street
P.O. Box 130, Big Bend, WI 53103
Clerks Office 262-662-2747
DPW 262-662-4903
Fax 262-662-3751
[email protected]

City of Black River Falls
Todd Gomer, DPW
101 S. 2nd St., Black River Falls, WI 54615
Tel 715-284-2315
Fax 715-284-1777

City of Bloomer
Dale Faschingbauer, ST SUPT
1503 Main St., Bloomer, WI 54724
Tel 715-568-3032
Fax  715-568-3969

Town of Brookfield
645 N. Janacek Road, Brookfield, WI 53045
Tel 262-796-3788
Fax 262-796-0339

City of Brookfield
Tom Grisa, DPW; Jeff Chase, City Engr.
2000 Calhoun Road, Brookfield, WI 53005
Tel 262-782-9650
Fax 262-782-1323

Village of Brown Deer
4800 W. Green Brook Drive, Brown Deer, WI 53223
Tel  414-357-0120
Fax  414-354-8373

City of Burlington
Richard J. Pieters
824 Milwaukee Avenue, Burlington, WI 53105
Tel 262-763-2060
Fax 262-763-5492

Village of Butler
Kenneth Podewils, DPW
12621 W. Hampton Avenue, Butler, WI 53007
Tel 262-783-2525
Fax 262-783-2522

Village of Caledonia
Frank Michna, Engineer
6922 Nicholson Road, Caledonia, WI 53108
Tel 262-835-6419
Fax 262-835-2388
[email protected]

City of Cedarburg
Tom Wiza, DPW/Engineer – [email protected]
P.O. Box 49, Cedarburg, WI 53012
Tel 262-375-7610
Jeff Boerner, PW Superintendent – Cell 262-375-7609
W63 N645 Washington Ave., Cedarburg, WI  53012
Fax 262-387-2051

City of Chilton
Todd Schwarz DPW
42 School Street, Chilton, WI 53041
Tel 920-849-2451
Fax 920-849-2025
[email protected]

City of Chippewa Falls
Richard J. Rubenzer, PE, DPW, CE, UM
30 W. Central Street, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Tel 715-726-2736
Fax 715-726-2756

City of Clintonville
Michael McCord, DPW
50 10th Street, Clintonville, WI 54949
Tel 715-823-6584

Village of Coloma
Charles Johnson, PW, SUPT
P.O. Box 353, Coloma, WI 54930
Tel 715-228-2871
Fax  715-228-2873

City of Cudahy
Craig Faucett, ENGR; Tony Day
5050 S. Lake Drive, Cudahy, WI 53110
Tel 414-769-2213
Fax 414-769-1293
[email protected]

Village of Deerfield
John Doyle,DPW
4 N. Main Street, P.O. Box 66, Deerfield, WI 53531
Tel 608-764-5404
Fax 608-764-5807

Town of Delafield
Main Street, Delafield, WI 53018
Tel 262-646-8881
Sherman Dow, DPW
N14 W30782 Golf Road, Delafield, WI 53018

City of Delafield
Paul Zellner
500 Genessee Street, Delafield, WI 53018
Tel 262-303-4627, Ext. 802
Fax:  262-646-2564
[email protected]

City of DePere
Lee Schley, Scott Thoresen
925 S. 6th St., DePere, WI 54115
Tel 920-339-4060
Fax  920-339-4071

City of Dodgeville
Greg Lee, Public Work’s Director
Fred Rowe, Street Foreman; Jerry Weier, Asst. Street Foreman
100 E. Fountain St., Dodgeville, WI 53533
Tel 608-935-5228
Fax 608-930-3520

Village of Dousman
Gary Stephan, DPW/ST SUPT
118 S. Main Street, Dousman, WI 53118
Tel 262-965-3792
Fax 262-965-4286

Village of Eagle
Steve Deegan
820 E. Main Street, Eagle, WI 53119
Tel 262-594-3400
Fax 262-594-5565

Village of East Troy
Mike Miller, DPW
2015 Energy Drive, East Troy, WI 53120
Tel 262-642-6253
Fax  262-642-6265
[email protected]

City of Eau Claire
John Genskow, City Engineer
P.O. Box 5148, Eau Claire, WI 54702
Tel 715-839-4934
Fax  715-552-7288
Jeff Pippenger, Utilities Administrator
910 Forest Street, Eau Claire, WI  54703

City of Elkhorn
Terry Weter, DPW
P.O. Box 920, Elkhorn, WI 53121
Tel 262-723-2223
Fax  262-741-5135

Village of Elm Grove
Michael A. Flaherty, DPW
13600 Juneau Blvd., Elm Grove, WI 53122
Tel 262-782-6700
Fax  262-782-8714
[email protected]

City of Fennimore
Greg Lee
860 Lincoln Ave., P.O. Box 17, Fennimore, WI 53809
Tel 608-822-6501
Fax  608-822-6007

City of Fond du Lac 
Mark Lentz, DPW
P.O. Box 150, Fond du Lac, WI 54936-0150
Tel 920-322-3472
Fax  920-322-3471
[email protected]

City of Fort Atkinson
Jeff Woods, DPW/ENGR
101 N. Main St., Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Tel 920-563-7760
Fax  920-563-7776
[email protected]

Village of Fox Point 
Scott Brandmeier
Paul Hagen WU Foreman
7200 N. Santa Monica Blvd., Fox Point, WI 53217
Tel 414-351-8900
Fax  414-351-8909

City of Franklin 
Glen Morrow, DPW/ENGR
9229 W. Loomis Road, Franklin, WI 53132
Tel 414-425-7510
Fax 414-425-3106

Village of Fredonia
Al Neumann, DPW
P.O. Box 159, Fredonia, WI 53021
Tel 262-692-9179
Fax 262-692-2883
[email protected]

Village of Germantown
Brionne Bischke, P.E., Village Engineer
P.O. Box 337, Germantown, WI 53022
Tel 262-250-4720
Fax 262-253-8255

City of Glendale
5909 N. Milwaukee River Pkwy., Glendale, WI 53209
Tel 414-228-1746
Fax 414-228-1725

Village of Grafton
Dave Murphy, DPW/ENGR
P.O. Box 125, Grafton, WI 53024
Tel 262-375-5325
Fax 262-375-5327
[email protected]

City of Green Bay
Carl Weber, DPW; Frank Dadam; Ed Wiesner
100 Jefferson St., Green Bay, WI 54301
Tel 920-448-3100
Fax  920-448-3102

Village of Greendale
Mark S. Uecker, Supt.
P.O. Box 257, Greendale, WI 53129
Tel 414-423-2135
Fax 414-423-4042

City of Greenfield
Richard Sokol, Director Neighborhood Services
Jeff Katz, City Engineer
7325 W. Forest Home Avenue, Greenfield, WI 53220
Tel 414-329-5325
Fax  414-543-9615

City of Green Lake
Glen McCarty
534 Mill Street, Green Lake, WI 54941
Tel 920-294-6236
Fax 920-294-0989

Village of Hales Corners
Mike Martin
5635 S. New Berlin Road, Hales Corners, WI 53130
Tel 414-529-6161, x235
Fax  414-529-6179
[email protected]

City of Hartford
William Ripp, Engineer
109 N. Main Street, Hartford, WI 53027
Tel 262-673-8260
Fax  262-673-8309

Village of Hartland
Michael Einweck, Director of Public Works
210 Cottonwood Ave., Hartland, WI 53029
Tel 262-367-4880
Fax  262-367-2430
[email protected]eofhartland.com

City of Horicon
Steven Bogenschneider
404 E. Lake, Horicon, WI 53032
Tel 920-485-3500
Fax 920-485-3503

Village of Hortonville
Ronald Wolf, P.E.
1445 McMahon Drive, P.O. Box 1025, Neenah, WI 54957
Tel 920-779-6011
Fax  920-751-4284

Village of Iron Ridge
Butch Key, Fritz Zwonierkiewicz, DPW
P.O. Box 247, Iron Ridge, WI 53035
Tel 920-387-2676
Fax 920-387-2676
[email protected]

Village of Jackson
Brian Kober P.E., DPW/ENGR
P.O. Box 643, Jackson, WI 53037
Tel 262-677-9001
Fax 262-677-1701

City of Janesville
Daniel L. Lynch, P.E., Director
P.O. Box 5005, Janesville, WI 53545
Tel 608-755-3160
Fax 608-755-3196

City of Jefferson
Jill M. Weiss, City Engineer
P.O. Box 119, Jefferson, WI 53549
Tel 920-674-7727
Fax  920-674-7710

Village of Johnson Creek
Pete Hartz, Water Utility Supervisor
P.O. Box 238, Johnson Creek, WI 53038
Tel 920-699-2296
Fax 920-699-2292

City of Juneau
Wayne Bubolz, ST SUPT
P.O. Box 163, Juneau, WI 53039
Tel 920-386-3305
Fax 920-386-3348

City of Kaukauna
John Sundelius, DPW/ENGR
201 Second St., P.O. Box 890, Kaukauna, WI 54130
Tel 920-766-6300
Fax 920-766-6324

City of Kenosha
Ronald Bursek, DPW/ENGR
John Prijic, ST SUPT.
625 52nd Street, Kenosha, WI 53140
Ron    262-653-4050
John  262-653-4070
Fax    262-653-4056

Village of Kewaskum
Jerry Gilles, Director of Public Works
P.O. Box 38, Kewaskum, WI 53040
Tel 262-626-8484
Fax 262-626-4909

City of Kiel
Randy Neils, DPW
P.O. Box 98, Kiels, WI 53042
Tel 920-894-2909
Fax 920-894-2585

Village of Lac La Belle
Mark Mickelson, ENGR
P.O. Box 443, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Tel 262-569-6190
Fax 262-560-1770

City of LaCrosse
Dale Hexom, DPW
400 LaCrosse St., LaCrosse, WI 54601
Tel 608-789-7599
[email protected]

City of Lake Geneva
Susan Barker, ENGR
Daniel Winkler, DPW
626 Geneva Street, Lake Geneva, WI 53147
Tel 262-348-5600
DPW  262-248-2311
Fax 262-348-9979
[email protected]

City of Lake Mills
David Ward, St SUPT
307 N CP Avenue, Lake Mills, WI 53551
Tel 920-648-4026
Fax 920-648-8649
[email protected]

Village of Lannon
James Lamb, CMC, Village Clerk/Treasurer
20399 W. Main Street, Lannon, WI 53046
Tel 262-251-7690
Fax 262-251-4576
[email protected]

Town of Lisbon
John Greiten, Road Supt.
W234 N8676 Woodside Rd., Sussex, WI 53089
Tel 262-246-3416
Fax  262-820-2025

City of Madison
Larry Nelson, ENGR
City-County Bldg., Rm. 115, Madison, WI 53710
Tel 608-266-4751
Fax 608-264-9275

City of Manitowoc 
Valerie Mellon, Director of Public Works
900 Quay St.,  Manitowoc, WI 54220-4543
Tel 920-686-6910
Fax  920-686-6906
[email protected]

City of Marshfield
Dan Knoeck, DPW
P.O. Box 727, Marshfield, WI 54449
Tel 715-387-8424
Fax  715-384-7631
[email protected]

City of Menasha

Mark Radtke, DPW
140 Main St., Menasha, WI 54952
Tel 920-967-3610
Fax  920-967-5272
[email protected]

Village of Menomonee Falls
Arlyn Johnson, Director of Public Works
W156 N8480 Pilgrim Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
Tel 262-532-4402
Fax 262-532-4409
[email protected]

City of Menomonie 
Bruce Heath, ST SUPR
800 Wilson Ave., Menomonie, WI 54751
Tel 715-232-2302
Fax  715-232-2303

City of Mequon 
Nathan Check, ENGR.; Mark Lloyd, DPW
11333 N. Cedarburg Road, Mequon, WI 53092
Tel 262-236-2933/2935
Fax: 262-242-9655
[email protected]

Village of Merton
Mike White, ST SUPT
28343 Sussex Rd., Merton, WI 53056
Tel 262-538-0820
Fax 262-538-4981
[email protected]

City of Middleton
7426 Hubbard Ave., Middleton, WI 53562
Tel 608-827-1070
Fax 608-827-1080

City of Milwaukee 
Commissioner of Public Works
Tim J. Thur, Engineering
841 N. Broadway-RM. 516, Milwaukee, WI 53202
414-286-3301
414-286-3306
414-286-2463
414-286-2400

City of Monona
Rich Vela, Mark Modaff
5211 Schluter Rd., Monona, WI 53716
Tel 608-222-2525

City of Monroe 
Alan L. Gerber, Eng. Supervisor
1110- 18th Avenue, Monroe, WI 53566
Tel 608-329-2532
Fax 608-329-2561

Town of Mt. Pleasant
Robert E. Pucely, Utility Manager
6126 Durand Ave., Racine, WI 53406
Tel 262-554-8750
Fax 262-554-1529

Village of Mukwonago
Thomas Brademuehl, DPW, Sup.
P.O. Box 206, Mukwonago, WI 53149
Tel 262-363-6420
Fax 262-363-6425

City of Muskego
Sean McMullen, Dir of Eng/Building Inspection
P.O. Box 749, W182 S8200 Racine Ave., Muskego, WI 53150
Tel 262-679-5686
Fax 262-679-5614

Village of Nashotah
Cynthia Pfeifer
N44 W32950 Watertown Plank Road, P.O. Box 123
Nashotah, WI 53058
Tel 262-367-8440
Fax  262-367-6711

City of Neenah
P.O. Box 426, Neenah, WI 54957
Tel 920-886-6240
Fax 920-886-6250

City of New Berlin
Ray Grzys
J. P. Walker, City Engineer
3805 S. Casper Drive, New Berlin, WI 53151
Tel 262-797-2453
Fax 262-780-4612

Village of Newburg
614 Main Street, Newburg, WI 53060
Tel 262-675-2160
Fax:  262-675-2287

City of New Holstein
Bob Depies, DPW
2110 Washington Street, New Holstein, WI 53061
Tel 920-898-5766
Fax 920-898-5879

City of New London
Jeffrey Bodoh
215 Shawano St., New London, WI 54961
Tel 920-982-8500
Fax 920-982-8665
[email protected]

Village of North Prairie
David Stellpflug, ST SUPT
130 N. Harrison, P.O. Box 276, North Prairie, WI 53153
Tel 262-392-2271
Fax  262-392-2936

City of Oak Creek
8640 S. Howell Ave., P.O. Box 27, Oak Creek, WI 53154
Tel 414-768-6541
Fax 262-768-6535

Oak Creek Water & Sewer
170 West Drexel Avenue, Oak Creek, WI 53154
Tel 414-570-8210
Fax 414-570-8215

City of Oconomowoc
Mark Frye, DPW
174 W. Wisconsin Ave., P.O. Box 27, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Tel 262-569-2184
Fax 262-569-3219

Town of Oconomowoc
Owen Salzman, HWY SUPT.
6812 Brown Street, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Tel 262-567-0251
Fax 262-567-0252

City of Oshkosh
David Patek, DPW
P.O. Box 1130, Oshkosh, WI 54903
Tel 920-236-5065
Fax 920-236-5068

City of Pewaukee
Jeffrey Weigel, DPW
W240 N3065 Pewaukee Road, Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-691-0770
Fax 262-691-1798

Village of Pewaukee
David White, DPW, ENGR
1000 Hickory Street, Pewaukee, WI 53072
Tel 262-691-5694
Fax  262-691-5668

City of Platteville
Howard B. Crofoot, DPW
75 N. Bonson Street, P.O. Box 780, Plattville, WI 53818
Tel 608-348-9741
Fax  608-348-4154
[email protected]

City of Portage
Robert Redelings, Public Works Director
115 W. Pleasant Street, Portage, WI 53901
Tel 608-742-2176
Fax 608-742-8623

City of Port Washington
Rob Vanden Noven, P.E.
P.O. Box 307, Port Washington, WI 53074
Tel 262-284-2600
Fax 262-284-7669
[email protected]

City of Prairie Du Chien
Rodney Fishler, Street Supt.
625 E. Washington, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
Tel 608-326-2525
Fax  608-326-5008
[email protected]

City of Racine
Richard Jones, DPW; John Rooney, ENGR
730 Washington, Racine, WI 53403
Tel 262-636-9121
Fax  262-636-9545

Town of Raymond
2255 76th, Franksville, WI 53126
Tel 262-835-4426
Fax 262-835-4449

City of Rhinelander
William Bandow, ENGR
P.O. Box 598, Rhinelander, WI 54501
Tel 715-369-1657

City of Rice Lake
Bruce Markgren, PE.
c/o Cooper Engineering, P.O. Box 230
310 W. South Street, Rice Lake, WI 54864
Tel 715-234-7008
Fax  715-234-1025
[email protected]

City of Ripon 
Travis J. Drake, City Engineer
570 Aspen St., Ripon, WI 54971
Tel 920-748-4908
Fax  920-748-4922
[email protected]

Village of River Hills
Kurt Fredrickson, DPW/ST SUPT
7650 N. Pheasant Lane, River Hills, WI 53217
Tel 414-352-0080
Fax  414-351-8206
[email protected]

City of Sheboygan 
Thomas J. Holtan, DPW/Engineering
833 Center Ave., Sheboygan, WI 53081
Tel 920-459-3366
Fax  920-459-0227
[email protected]

Village of Shorewood
James N. Swenson, DPW Operations
Leann Butschlick, DPW
3930 N. Murray Ave., Shorewood, WI 53211
Tel 414-847-2650
Fax 414-847-2651

Village of Slinger
Jim Haggerty, Greg Moser
300 Slinger Road, Slinger, WI 53086
Tel 262-644-5265
Fax  262-644-6341

City of South Milwaukee
Kyle Vandercar
2424 15th Avenue, South Milwaukee, WI 53172
Tel 414-768-8053
Fax 414-768-8068

City of St. Francis
Melinda Dejewski, PE, City Engineer/ Director of Public Works
4235 S. Nicholson Avenue, St. Francis, WI 53235
Tel 414-481-2300
Fax  414-481-6483

City of Stevens Point
Joel Lemke, DPW
1515 Strongs Ave., Stevens Point, WI 54481
Tel 715-346-1561
Fax:  715-346-1650

City of Stoughton
Karl Manthe, Street Supt.
515 S. Fourth St., Stoughton, WI 53589
Tel 608-873-6303
Fax  608-873-5519

City of Sturgeon Bay
M. Kumm
P.O. Box 47, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
Tel 920-746-2900
Fax  920-746-2905

Town of Summit
Bill Miller, ST SUPT
2911 N. Dousman Road, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Tel 262-567-2757

City of Sun Prairie
Larry Herman, DPW
300 Main St., Sun Prairie, WI 54880
Tel 608-837-3050
Fax 608-837-3014

Village of Superior
Josh Podgorak
6702 Ogden Ave., Superior, WI 54880
Tel 715-392-8551
[email protected]

Village of Sussex
Curt Bolton, Village Engineer
N64 W23760 Main Street, Sussex, WI 53089
Tel 262-246-5200
Fax 262-246-5222

Village of Thiensville
Dianne S. Robertson
250 Elm Street, Thiensville, WI 53092
Tel 262-242-3720
Fax  262-242-4743
[email protected]

Village of Union Grove
Mark Osmundsen
925 15th Avenue, Union Grove 53182
Tel 262-878-1818
Fax 262-878-3782

Town of Vernon 
Doug Salentine, DPW
W249 S8910 Center Drive, P.O. Box 309
Big Bend, WI 53103
Tel 262-662-7785
Fax 262-662-3510
[email protected]

City of Verona
Ronald Rieder, DPW
410 Investment Ct., Verona, WI 53593
Tel 608-848-6801
Fax 608-845-5761
[email protected]

Village of Wales 
Allen Reck
129 W. Main Street, P.O. Box 47, Wales, WI 53183
Tel 262-968-3968
Fax 262-968-5649

Village of Waterford
Jeff Dolezal, Director of Public Works
123 N. River Street, Waterford, WI 53185
Tel 262-534-3801
Fax 262-534-3554
[email protected]

City of Waterloo
Gary Yerges, DPW
136 N. Monroe St., Waterloo, WI 53594
Tel 920-478-9797
Fax  920-478-2021

City of Watertown 
Joe Radocay, City Engineer
106 Jones St., Watertown, WI 53094
Tel 920-262-4040
Fax  920-262-4042

City of Waukesha
Fred Abadi, Public Works Director, Ph.D., P.E.
130 Delafield Street, Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-524-3596
Fax  262-542-3898
[email protected]

Town of Waukesha
W250 S3567 Center Road, Waukesha, WI 53186
Tel 262-542-5030
Fax 262-542-7870

City of Waupaca 
John Edlebeck, DPW
111 S. Main St., Waupaca, WI 54981
Tel 715-258-4420
Fax 715-258-4426
[email protected]

City of Waupun
Dick Flynn
201 E. Main Street, Waupun, WI 53963
Tel 920-324-7900
Fax 920-324-7939

City of Wauwatosa
Bill Wehrley, City Engineer; Mike Maki
7725 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
Tel 414-479-8927
Fax  414-471-8492

City of West Allis 
Michael G. Lewis, City Engineer, Director of Public Works
7525 W. Greenfield Avenue, West Allis, WI 53214
Tel 414-302-8372
Fax 414-302-8366
[email protected]

City of West Bend
Terry Kiekhaefer, DPW
Larry Ratayczak
1115 S. Main St., West Bend, WI 53095
Tel 262-335-5061
Fax  262-335-5032
[email protected]

Village of West Milwaukee
Leonard Roecker, ENGR
Village Hall-4755 W. Beloit Road, West Milwaukee, WI 53214
Tel 414-645-1530
[email protected]

Village of Whitefish Bay
Daniel Naze, P.E., Public Works Director/ Village Engineer
5300 N. Marlborough Drive, Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
Tel 414-962-6690
Fax 414-962-5651
[email protected]

City of Whitewater
Dean Fischer, DPW
P.O. Box 178, Whitewater, WI 53190
Tel 262-473-0500
Fax 262-473-0509

City of Wisconsin Dells
Michael Horkan, DPW
P.O. Box 655, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Tel 608-253-2542
Fax  608-254-7329

City of Wisconsin Rapids
James Borski, DPW
1411 Chase Street, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Tel 715-421-8218

Dane County
Mr. John A. Norwell, Commissioner
2302 Fish Hatchery Rd., Madison, WI 53713
Tel 608-266-4039
Fax 608-266-4269
[email protected]

Kenosha County
Gary Sipsma
PO Box 609 Bristol, WI 53104
Tel 262-857-1870
Fax  262-857-1885

Milwaukee County
Dept. of Transportation & Public Works
2711 W. Wells Street, Suite 300, Milwaukee, WI 53208
Benedict C. Eruchalu, Manager-Highway Design
Tel 414-278-4911
Fax 414-223-1850

Outagamie County
Al Geurts
1313 Holland Rd., Appleton, WI 54911
Tel 920-832-5673

Ozaukee County
Robert Dreblow, Commissioner
410 S. Spring Street, Port Washington, WI 53074
Tel 262-238-8331
Fax  262-238-8343
[email protected]

Racine County
David Prott, Director of Public Works
Jeff Katz, Manager of Planning & Engineering
14200 Washington Avenue, Sturtevant, WI 53177
Tel 262-886-8440
Fax 262-886-8480

Washington County
JOn E. Edgren
900 Lang Street, West Bend, WI 53090
Tel 262-335-4435
Fax  262-335-4439

Waukesha County 
Richard Bolte, DPW
Administration Center
1320 Pewaukee Road, Waukesha, WI 53188
Tel 262-548-7740
Fax  262-896-8097

Green Bay Metropolitan Sewerage District 
Paul Thormodsgard
2231 N. Quincy St. (54302)
P.O. Box 19015, Green Bay, WI 54307-9015
Tel 920-432-4893
Fax 920-432-4302

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 West Seeboth St., P.O. Box 3049
Milwaukee, WI 53201
Front Desk    414-272-5100
Executive Director, Kevin Shafer   414-225-2088
Mike Martin  414-225-2148
Tim Bate, Tom Zimmerman
Plan Room    414-225-2277