[#][A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][Z][Municipalities]


[#]


3G Trucking LLC
3249 W. Colony Drive
Greenfield, WI (53221)
414-587-4458
Fax: 414-616-1581
Kristi Prokop - 3gtrkg@gmail.com
Provides dump trucks for hauling in southeastern Wisconsin

[A]


A-1 Excavating, Inc.
408 26th Ave., Box 90
Bloomer, WI (54724)
Tel  715-568-4141
Fax 715-568-4144
Terry Pecha

American Sewer Services Inc.
N2768 County Road P
Rubicon, WI 53078
262-673-3100
Fax 262-673-4300
Dennis Biondich, Adam Biondich

Aon Risk Services
10700 Research Dr, Suite 450
Milwaukee, WI 53226
414-225-5396
Fax 414-225-5356
Chris_Kondrick@ars.aon.com
Chris Kondrick
Scott Brezezinski 800-437-0555, Ext. 6267
Pete Paulsen  920-431-6218
Brian Krause 414-225-5393
Insurance/Bonding

Aring Equipment Company
13001 W. Silver Spring Drive
Butler, WI  53007
262-781-3770
Fax 262-781-5053
Jack Hock, John Gilbertson, & Dean Castona
dcastona@aring.com

Axley Brynelson, LLP
Madison:
2 East Mifflin Street, Suite 200
Madsion, WI (53703)
1-800-368-5661
608-257-5661
Fax: 608-257-5444
Brian W. Mullins - bmullins@axley.com
Charles V. Sweeney - csweeney@axley.com
Waukesha:
N20W22961 Watertown Road
Waukesha, WI (53186-1308)
262-524-8500
Fax: 262-524-9200
Don Murn - dmurn@murnlaw.com
Michelle Martin - mmartin@murnlaw.com
Legal Services


[B]



Barricade Flasher Service, Inc.

6610 S. 13th Street   
Oak Creek, WI 53154
414-764-1790
Fax 414-764-9563
Dennis Lampman

Bedrock Sewer & Water
1810 S. Johnson Rd.
New Berlin, WI (53146)
Jami Radtke
Contractor

Benes & Krueger, S.C.
1708 Paramount Court  
Waukesha, WI (53186) 
262-542-1200
Fax 262-542-0100
mrbenes@beneskrueger.com
Michael Benes, Keith Krueger   
Public Accounting, Management Consulting,
Computer System Selection and Implementation,
Contract Extras

Benavides Construction, Inc.
4522 Northwest Highway
Waterford, WI  53185
262-534-3517
Fax 262-534-7128
bencon@execpc.com
Henry Benevides
Cast-In-Place Concrete

Black Diamond Group, Inc.
(formerly Paving Mix & Construction)
6925 S. 6th Street, Suite 100
Oak Creek, WI 53154
414-762-8050
Fax 414-762-2375
debteglia@blackdiamondgrp.com
Deborah Teglia
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving and Concrete Paving

BMO Financial Group
P.O. Box 129
3155 N. 124th Street
Brookfield, WI (53008-0129)  
262-783-1024
Fax 262-783-1078
steven.gorzek@micorp.com
Steven Gorzek, Michael Goedheer
Full Service Banking   

Bore Master, Inc.
N50 W23076 Betker Rd., P.O. Box 546   
Pewaukee, WI (53072)
262-820-3090
Fax 262-246-0730
dano@bore-master.com
Dan Olson   
Pipe Ramming, Auger Boring, Pipe Jacking, Pilot Tube Boring

Brehmer Agency, Inc.
12800 W. Silver Spring Drive 
P.O. Box 498, Butler, WI 53007
262-781-3714
Fax 262-781-6049
randy@brehmeragency.com
Randy L. Brehmer
Larry Michael
Bonding and Insurance.

Brooks Tractor, Inc.
12101 W. Silver Spring Dr. 
Milwaukee, WI (53225) 
414-462-9790
Fax 414-462-7242
Matt Sullivan - mattsullivan@brookstractor.com
Pete Miller (CSA) - pjmiller@tds.net
Ron Aspenson - ronaspenson@brookstractor.com
Mkbrooks@brookstractor.com 
Admin@brookstractor.com
Construction Equipment Sales, Parts and Service,
Including John Deere, Hitachi, Dynapac, Allied, Etnyre and more.

Bruce Municipal Equipment
N60 W15835 Kohler Lane  
Menomonee Falls, WI (53051)
262-252-4744
Fax 262-252-3955
Nick Tomas
Sell, Service & Rent Hydro Excavators, Sewer Combo Machines, Street Sweepers, Sewer TV Equip., Asphalt Patchers

Butler Engineering, Inc.
W230 S4431 Milky Way Road.  
Waukesha, WI (53189)
262-650-2000
Fax 262-650-2019
Harry G. Butler


[C]


CNA Insurance Co
13845 Bishops Drive, Suite 100, Brookfield, WI (53005)
262-821-4719
Fax 262-821-4656
christopher.piotrowski@cna.com
Christopher Piotrowski
Insurance.  

Con-Cor Company
W146 N5790 Enterprise Avenue   
Menomonee Falls, WI (53051)
262-781-3660
Fax 262-252-3832
karen@con-cor-co.com
Karen Ann Polzer
Sales, Rentals, Repairs and Contracting. 
Sales of Diamond Blades, Bits, Core Drill Machines,
Cut-Off Saws, Diamond Chain Saws, Abrasive Blades,
All Honda Equipment and All Stihl Equipment.

Concrete Specialties Company
4633 Prairie Hill Road   
South Beloit, IL (61080) 
815-389-3983
Fax 815-389-9434
Jim Nondorf


Contech Construction Products
5023 North Kent Avenue 
Milwaukee, WI (53217)
414-332-2567
Fax 414-332- 9947
blennie@contech-cpi.com
Brian Lennie, Todd Riebau

Corevac LLC.
W2385 County Road A South
Oostburg, WI 53070
920-546-3400
Fax 920-546-3401
Cell 920-980-7664
Jeff Stefanich

County Materials Co.
5000 N. 124th St
Milwaukee, WI (53225)
414-466-4990
Fax 877-285-3332
Tim Sonnentag, President
Precast Concrete Pipe & Manholes for Storm & Sanitary

Cretex Specialty Products
N16 W23390 Stoneridge Dr.  
Waukesha, WI (53188)
800-345-3764
Fax 262-617-4088
Tom Woods 
Manhole Chimney Seals, Joint Seals, Lid Sealing Products
Repair Mortar, Inflow Dish and Cretex Wrap.


[D]


D.F. Tomasini Contractors
N70 W25176 Indian Grass Lane   
Sussex, WI 53089 
262-820-8300
Fax 262-820-8400
Larry Schluter, President
dft@dftomasini.com

Diamond Blade Solutions
2018 S. 1st Street #135
Milwaukee, WI (53207)
414-430-7033
Mike Mckean, President
Sales - sales@diamondbladesolutions.com

Diggers Hotline, Inc.
14100 W. National Avenue  
New Berlin, WI  53151
262-785-5300
Fax 262-785-5360
bzweifel@diggershotline.com
Ben Zweifel
Excavator Information/Facility Information.

Dolson, Inc.
150 S. Stevens Street, P.O. Box 1459
Rhinelander, WI 54501-1459
715-365-1920
Fax 715-365-1929
Represented by Greg Dolson
(Contractor)

Dorner, Inc.
E506 Luxemburg Road, P.O. Box 129
Luxemburg, WI 54217
920-845-2442
Fax 920-845-2458
Represented by Todd M. Dorner


[E]


Elastizell of Wisconsin
20070 W. Lincoln Ave.
New Berlin, WI 53146
262-547-5565
Fax 262-547-5589
Ray Munch, Jr.  
Contractors – Lightweight Concrete
and Concrete Flatwork

Empire Bucket, Inc.
1360 Livingstone Road
Hudson, WI  54016
715-386-2930
Fax 715-386-5189
Dan Miller - 1-800-242-2930
Manufacturing Backhoe & Front End Loader Buckets

Esch Construction Supply, Inc.
561 Phalen Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55130
651-487-1880
Fax 651-487-1889
Dan Esch, Tom Esch, Eric D. Aamodt
Sell and repair walk-behind saws and handheld cut-off saws.
Technical expertise related to: cutting, grinding, concrete & asphalt.

The Expediters Inc.
400 N. Summit Moors Dr
Oconomowoc, WI (53066)
800-657-0879
Fax 262-965-4203
kmuchka@aol.com
Catherine Muchka, President
Sewer Clean and Televise, Manhole Lining and Manhole Grouting


[F]


FABCO Equipment, Inc.
11200 W. Silver Spring Road   
Milwaukee, WI (53225) 
414-461-9100
Fax 414-615-2117
wje@fabco.com
Wes Ensrud
Jeff Speer
Sales, Parts and Service for the Complete Line of Caterpillar Equipment.

Ferguson Waterworks
N49 W22990 Commerce Centre Drive
Pewaukee, WI (53072)
262-691-8890
414-881-0329 (cell)
Fax: 262-691-4837
Mark Van Weele

First Supply, Co. – Milwaukee
7550 S. 6th St., Oak Creek, WI (53154)
414-764-6900
Fax 414-571-7621 
David Lowman, Chris Heath, Kevin Miller

Flygt Corporation
N27 W23291 Roundy Drive   
Pewaukee, WI (53072) 
262-544-1922
Fax 262-544-1399
bob.doll@itt.com
Bob Doll
Sales, Service and Rentals of Submersible Dewatering
and Submersible Trash Pumps.
Also a Complete Line of Heavy Duty Slurry Pumps.

Forrer Supply Co., Inc
W194 N11811 McCormick Dr.
P.O. Box 220
Germantown, WI (53022-0220)
262-255-3030
Fax 262-255-4064
Teri Sivula - Inside Sales
Mark Baumam - Outside Sales
Isaiah Potvin - Engineering
E:mail - www.Porrersupply.com
HDPE & PVC Pipe, Valve, Fittings,
Geotextiles, Fusion Equipment

Franklin Trucking, Inc.
N48 W22953 Commerce Centre Drive
Pewaukee, WI (53072)
P.O. Box 91, Sussex, WI (53089)
262-695-0055
Fax 262-695-0052
franklintrucking@aol.com
Joyce Servi, Neil M. Williams
Trucking.


[G]


Gabe's Construction Co., Inc.
4804 N. 40th Street   
Sheboygan, WI (53083)  
920-459-2600
Fax 920-459-2608
gabes@gabes.com
Tim Gabrielse
Scott McGee
Utility Installations, Directional Boring and Engineering

Gallagher Construction Services
Midwest Surety Services Division
Central Surety Agency Division
P.O. Box 747, Brookfield, WI 53008-0747
18000 W. Sarah Lane, Suite 100, Brookfield, WI  53045-5840
262-792-1710
Fax 262-792-0114
joseph-vigna@ajg.com
Dennis Barton, Joe Vigna
Bonds.

George, L. F., Inc.
728 E. Wisconsin Ave.
Oconomowoc, WI (53066)
262-567-6666
Fax 262-567-5084
lfgeorge@execpc.com
Charles Folkman, Robert Dean 
Astec/Case Trenchers and Directioonal Drills, Speed Shore Trench Shores,
Radio Detection Cable Locators, Ground Heater Thawing Equipment,
Arnco Cable installations Systems, Allied Hole Hogs, Breakers,
Condux, Bandit Chippers, Ingersoll-Rand Utility Equipment
Schonstedt Magnetic & Cable Locators

Globe Contractors
N50 W23076 Betker Rd.
P.O. Box 450   
Pewaukee, WI (53072) 
262-246-0600
Fax 262-246-0730
bob@globecontractors.com
dano@globecontractors.com
darin@globecontractors.com
Ramon E. Olson, Robert D. Olson,  Daniel B. Olson, Darin Fuglestad
Sewer and Water Contractor.

Graef
125 S. 84th Street, Suite 401
Milwaukee, WI 53214-1470
414-259-1500
Fax 414-259-0037
Paul Eiring
Engineering Consulting

Great Lakes Power Vac, LLC
W228N2792 Duplainville Road, Unit G
Waukesha, WI (53186) 
262-542-5542
Fax 262-542-5510
npuschnig@greatlakespowervac.com
Nick Pusching


[H]


Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
700 Regent Street, Madison, WI (53715)  
608-252-9615
Fax 608-257-4324
jeff.frey@hausmann-johnson.com
Jeff Frey, Agent.  
Risk Management, Insurance & Surety Bonds

HD Supply Waterworks
(was National Waterworks)
15655 W. Rogers Dr.
New Berlin, WI (53151)
262-786-5186
Fax 262-782-5952
Vince Kennedy, Jeff Carr, Mark Ewe

Habermehl Electric, Inc.
9542 S. 58th St., Franklin, WI (53132)  
414-421-1100
Fax 414-421-5560
sylvia@habermehlelectric.com
Sylvia Habermehl, Robert Habermehl, Jr.  
Inside and Outside Electric Work w/Emphasis on Tunnel, Water/Wastewater Conveyance
and Traffic Signal/Street Lighting Temporary and Permanent Electrical Work.

Halquist Stone Co., Inc.
Box 308, N51 W23563 Lisbon Road  
Sussex, WI (53089)  
262-246-9000
Fax 262-246-7148
tom@halquiststone.com
Tom Halquist
Crushed Stone, Rip Rap, Sand,
All Types of Building Stone, Granite Countertops,
Pavers and Landscape Stone and Recycled Concrete and Asphalt

Herr Directional Drilling, LLC
W295 Herr Road
Dousman, WI 53118
262-965-2986
Fax 262-965-4392
herrdrilling@gdinet.com
Adam Owsley
Power Installation, Sewer Installation, Cable Television, Fiber Optics, Water Laterals/Mains,Gas Installation, Telecommunications.

Hughes, E & N Co., Inc.
N2629 Coplien Road, P.O. Box 408   
Monroe, WI (53566)   
608-328-4215
Fax 608-328-1809
Terry L. Hughes, Todd A. Hughes,  Paul F. Hughes
Underground Sewer and Water Contractor


Husqvarna Construction Products
17400 West 119th St.   
Olathe, KS (66061)   
888-928-9016
Fax 866-383-4670
Justin Hubbard
Justin.hubbard@husqvarna.com
Manufacture of equipment and diamond tools


(?-i:[a-z]I)

[I]


Innovative Signs, Inc.
21795 Doral Road, Suite B
Waukesha, WI  53186
262-432-1330
Fax 262-432-1331
Chads@innovative-signs.com
Chad Schultz
Vehicle & Equipment Lettering, Construction Site Signs,
Building Signs, Banners, Magnetics, Sandblasted Signs,
Trade Show Booths, Digital Printing & much, much more

InterCon Construction, Inc.
2880 Commerce Park Drive   
Madison, WI (53719)  
608-227-7473
Fax 608-227-7470
cwozniak@intercon-const.com
Jeff Hillebrandt, Jamie De Bruin, Tim Knaup, Chris Wozniak
Directional Drilling, Telecommunications,
Gas and Electric Construction

Interstate Sawing., Inc.
7403 Sleepy Hollow Road, P.O. Box 453   
West Bend, WI (53090)   
262-334-7522
Fax 262-334-7526
we-saw-it@interstatesawing.com
Duke Long
Confined Space Demolition, Road Sawing, Electric Excavating,
Wall Sawing, Core Drilling, Electric Sawing, Wire Sawing,
Spec Curb Cutting, Break & Remove Concrete.


[J]



Jahnke & Jahnke Associates, Inc.
711 West Moreland Boulevard   
Waukesha, WI (53188)
262-542-5797
Fax 262-542-7698
jstigler@jahnkeandjahnke.com
John R. Stigler,
Tony Zanon, Hans Hallanger
Land Surveying, Civil Engineering,
and Municipal Planning

Johnson Sand & Gravel Co.
20685 W. National Ave.   
New Berlin, WI (53146)  
414-679-4400
Fax 414-679-5565
rajohn@execpc.com
Jeff Johnson, Jody Johnson Keck
Sand, Gravel, Washed Aggregate, Recycled Concrete.


[K]


K.M. Golden Company, Inc.
1100 W. Bruce Street, Suite 203
Milwaukee, WI (53204)
414-385-9305
Fax 414-385-9307
ken@kmgoldenco.com
Kenneth Golden, President ken@kmgoldenco.com
Contractor

KS Energy Services, Inc.
19705 W. Lincoln Avenue
New Berlin, WI 53146
262-574-5100
262-574-5151
Dennis Klumb, Jr., Tom Schaitel

Kelbe Bros. Equipment, Inc.

12770 W. Silver Spring Dr., P.O. Box 467   
Butler, WI (53007-0467)   
262-781-4970
Fax 262-781-4971
info@kelbebros.com
Larry Miller, Jeff Miller
Construction Equipment, Sales, Rentals, Repairs and Parts.
Laser Sales, Rental and Service, Trench Box Sales & Rentals

Kenny Construction, Co.
2215 Sanders Rd Ste. 400
Northbrook, IL 60062
(847) 541-8200
Fax (847) 272-5421
Patrick Kenny, Ted Budd
pKenny@Kennyconstruction.com
Tunnel Contractor

Krukowski & Costello
1243 N. 10th Street, Suite 250
Milwaukee, WI 53205
414-988-8407
Fax 414-988-8402
rjb@kclegal.com
Robert Bartel


[L]


Lafarge North America
W249 N9436 Hillside Road
Colgate, WI  53017
262-246-6414
Fax 262-628-4989
Mark Collett
mark.collett@lafarge.com
Cell 414-333-6220
Washed and Crushed S&G Products

Lincoln Contractors Supply
11111 W. Hayes Avenue
P.O. Box 270168   
Milwaukee, WI (53227-0168)  
414-541-1327
Fax 414-541-6687
tkimberly@lincolncontractorssupply.com
Tom Kimberly
Sales, Service and Rental of Construction Equipment,
Wisconsin Distributor Godwin Dewatering and Submersible Pumps.


[M]


M3 Insurance
3113 W. Beltline Highway   
Madison, WI 53713  
800-272-2443
Fax 608-273-1725
Isaac Bechen, Account Executive
Insurance, Bonds, Financials Services, & Safety

McHugh Excavating & Plumbing, Inc.
W7010 Evergreen Way
Onalaska, WI  54650
608-783-1404
Fax 608-783-4881
Cell 608-769-4803
dmchugh@centurytel.net
Dean McHugh

Michael Best & Friedrich, LLP
Two Riverwood Plaza, Suite 200
N19 W24133 Riverwood Drive
Waukesha, WI  53188-1174
262-956-6560
Fax 262-956-6565
cbpalmer@mbf-law.com
Chuck Palmer, Dave Krutz

Michels Tunneling
Div - Michels Corporation
16500 W. Rogers Drive., New Berlin, WI (53151) 
262-814-0100
Fax 262-814-0300
pipeline@michels-usa.com
Ray Post

Michels Tunneling
and Michels Paving
Div - Michels Corporation
817 Main St.
Brownsville, WI (53006) 
920-583-3132
Fax 920-583-3429  
Pat Michels, Ray Post, Jim Kabat
Directional Drilling and Telecommunication Contractors. 
Microtunneling, Tunneling, Gas, Sewer, Water and Telecommunications.

Miller Bradford & Risberg, Inc.
W250 N6581 Hwy 164
Sussex, Wisconsin (53089)   
262-246-5710
Fax 262-246-5719
msoleyjr@miller-bradford.com
djansen@miller-bradford.com
dsoley@miller-bradford.com
Mike Soley, Sr., Mike Soley, Dan Jansen, Dan Soley
Distributor of Construction Equipment and Supplies.

Milwaukee Tractor & Equipment, Inc.
11800 W. Silver Spring Road   
Milwaukee, WI (53225)
414-466-8950
Fax 414-466-9670
mail@milwaukeetractor.com
Dennis Sosinske

Musson Brothers, Inc
PO Box 638
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-365-8700
262-303-2700

Musson Brothers, Inc.
4215 N. 124th Street
Brookfield, WI  53005
Pat Wunsch, Mike Sikma
Wunsch-pwunsch@mussonbrothers.com
262-790-5060
Fax 262-790-5069
Grading, Site Development, Wet Utilities


[N]


National Spring Inc.
4603 W. Mitchell St.
Milwaukee, WI (53214)
Telephone 414-645-2222
Fax 414-645-2318
nancyhodges@nationalspringinc.com
Nancy Zimmerman, President
Truck Part Distrubution and Truck Repair.

National Waterworks, Inc.
(see HD Supply Waterworks)
  
Neenah Foundry Company
801 Eugene Court
Waukesha, WI. 53186
262-544-9900
Fax 262-544-9964
Dave Mesler
Manhole Covers


[O]


Oakes, A. W. & Son, Inc.
2000 Oakes Road
Racine, WI  53406
262-886-4474
Fax 262-886-1897
Gerald Johnson - jjohnson@awoakes.com
Mark Hammes - mhammes@awoakes.com
Richard Gundermann - rgundermann@awoakes.com

Odling Construction, Inc.
4941 Town Hall Rd.   
Delavan, WI (53115)   
414-728-5148
Fax 414-728-0290
dodling@genevaonline.com
oci@genevaonline.com
Dean Odling, President
Reta Odling, Secretary


[P]


Parisi Construction Co., Inc.
508 S. Nine Mound Rd.
Verona, WI (53593)
608-848-5991
Fax 608-848-5992
Jeffrey J. Parisi, President
jeffreyj@parisiconstruction.com
Bob Endres - bob@parisiconstruction.com
Richard Gundermann - jimc@parisiconstruction.com

Payne & Dolan, Inc.
P.O. Box 781 (53187)
N3 W23650 Badinger Rd.   
Waukesha, WI (53188) 
262-524-1700
Fax 262-524-1845
rschmidt@payneanddolan.com
Rick Schmidt, Scott Batchelor, Todd Hughes
Hot Mix Asphalt Paving and Production

Petrie & Stocking S.C
111 E. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 1500
Milwaukee, WI
53202
414-276-2850
Fax 414-276-0731
James Shaw, Attorney - jshaw@petriestocking.com
Legal Services

Platt Construction
7407 S. 27th St.
Franklin, WI (53132)
P.O. Box 320160 - mailing address   
Franklin, WI (53132-6021) 
414-761-3868
Fax 414-761-3591
mikep@plattcon.net
Richard Platt, Michael Peratt, Jeff Block

Prinsco, Inc.
Jason Forgette
510 North Lilas Drive, Appleton, WI 54914
920-734-2665
Fax  920-734-2259
jasonf@prinsco.com
Storm water drainage pipe and accessories

Prism Technical
6114 W. Capitol Dr., Suite 200
Milwaukee, WI (53216)
Telephone 414-847-0990
Fax 414-847-0992
rcrump@prismtechnical.com
Randy Crump, President
Participation Management, Training, Government Relations.

PTS Contractors Inc.
4075 Eaton Road
Green Bay, WI (54311)
920-468-5217
Fax 920-468-4087
Greg Joski, President
GJoski@PTSContractors.net
SHorn@PTSContractors.net

C.W. Purpero, Inc.
5770 South 13th Street
Milwaukee, WI  53221-4449
414-281-6121
Fax 414-281-6159
Phil Purpero
Excavating, Sewer and Water


[Q]



[R]



Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren
S.C. N16 W23250 Stone Ridge Dr. Suite #1
Waukesha, WI 53188
262-951-4511
Fax: 262-951-4690
Steve Martin : smartin@reinhartlaw.com
Full Service Law Firm

Ritchie Brothers Auctioneers
2400 Ritchie Road
Morris, Illinois 60450
815-941-6400
Fax: 815-942-8053
jban@rbauction.com
Jim Ban

RJ Underground, Inc.
4239 Greenbay Road, Suite 200
Kenosha, WI  53144
262-605-8933
Fax:  262-605-8934
rj@rjunderground.com
Richard Johnston

R & R Insurance Services
1581 E. Racine Ave.
P.O. Box 1610   
Waukesha, WI (53187)  
262-574-7000
Fax 262-574-7080
800-566-7707
E-mail: www.myknowledge.broker.com
Scott.Huibregtse@rrins.com, Brad.Stehno@rrins.com
Tom.Scheider@rrins.com, Jay.Zahn@rrins.com
Jamie.Vanderveldt@rrins.com
Scott Huibregtse, Brad Stehno, Tom Scheider,
Jay Zahn, Jamie Vanderveldt
All Insurance Lines and Bonds.   
Reesman's Excavating & Grading, Inc.
28815 Bushnell Rd.   
Burlington, WI (53105) 
414-539-2124
Fax 414-539-2665
Greg Reesman, Chris Reesman
Sewer and Watermain Installation. Road and Site Work.

Rodriguez Construction Corporation
2208 Badger Ct.
P.O. Box 574 (53187)   
Waukesha, WI (53188)  
262-544-6110
Fax 262-544-6926
Joseph Rodriguez

Roland Machinery
2916 N. Slyvania Ave   
Franksville, WI (53126)   
262-835-2710
Fax 262-835-2844
jdevine@rolandmachinery.com
John Devine, Sales Mgr
Komatsu, Wirtgen Group, Doosan - Construction Equip. Sales, Service & Rental

Ruekert & Mielke, Inc.
W233 N2080 Ridgeview Parkway.   
Waukesha, WI (53188-1020)   
262-542-5733
Fax 262-542-5631
jeberle@ruekert-mielke.com
Bill Mielke, Joe Eberle, Mike Campbell, Ken Williams
Consulting Engineering


[S]



Security Insurance Services
, Inc.
P.O. Box 510925
2725 S. Moorland Road
New Berlin, WI (53151)
262-785-9490
Fax 262-785-9753
cschiltz@securityins.net
Chuck Schiltz, Bill Schaaf,
Bob Bauer, Rob Tortelli, Bruce Morton, Bernie Hocken

Smith, R.A.,  & Associates, Inc./National Survey & Engineering
16745 W. Bluemound Rd., Suite 200  
Brookfield, WI (53005-5938)  
262-786-1777
Fax 262-786-0826
pat.zimmer@rasmith.com
Patrick T. Zimmer P. E., Thomas W. Puddicombe P.E., Tim Barbeau, P.E., R.L.S.
Consulting Engieering, Construction Services, Surveying/GPS,
Geographic Information Systems (GIS), 3D Visualization

Sonag Ready Mix L.L.C.
N59 W14909 Bobolink Avenue
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
262-252-9911
Fax 262-252-9902
Nicholas Rivecca - President/Sales Manager
nickr@sonag.com
DBE/MBE/EBE Certified
Minority Ready Mix Concrete

Super Excavators, Inc.
N59 W14601 Bobolink Ave.   
Menomonee Falls, WI (53051)
262-252-3200
Fax 262-252-3406
Jeff Weakly, Pete Schraufnagel, Justin Kolster 
Underground Utility, Tunneling and Grading Contractor.


[T]


Terra Engineering & Construction Corporation
2201 Vondron Road
Madison, WI (53718)
608-221-3501
Fax 608-221-4075
terra@terraconst.com
Scott Zimmerman

D.F. Tomasini Contractors
N70 W25176 Indian Grass Lane   
Sussex, WI 53089 
262-820-8300
Fax 262-820-8400
Larry Schluter, President
dft@dftomasini.com

Town & Country Utility Construction
W2899 Dunn Road   
Mayville, WI (53050)  
920-387-2394
Fax 920-387-4299
Rick Schneider

TT Technologies, Inc.
2020 E. New York St.   
Aurora, IL (60502)
630-851-8200
800-533-2078
Fax 630-851-8299
info@tttechnologies.com
Christian J. Brahler, Jr.; Bill Brennan   
Trenchless Technology, Underground Boring.


 [U]


U.S. Filter Distribution Group
   see National Waterworks, Inc.

UPI, LLC
2180 S. Springdale Road   
New Berlin, WI (53146)  
262-548-9451
Fax 262-548-0904   
Norbert Dretzka, Jr., Michael Dretzka

United Rentals Trench Safety
21600 Doral Rd
Waukesha, WI 53186
608-251-6231
Fax 608-260-9570
Jeremy Neill - Midwest Sales Manager
Cell 402-290-3800
Brian Flinn - Branch Manager
Cell 608-345-0777
Erik Johnson - Outside Sales Rep.
Cell 262-409-9001


[V]




Veit & Company, Inc.
2445 S. 179th St, Suite E
New Berlin, WI 53146
414-372-9803
Fax 414-372-9804
Chuck Geisler, cgeisler@veitusa.com

Vermeer - Wisconsin, Inc.
W3090 County B. P.P. Box 160
West Salem, WI (54669)
608-786-1910
Fax:  608-786-2021
John Willinger

Vermeer - Wisconsin, Inc.
5445 N. 131th Street
Butler, WI 53007
262-781-2288
Fax 262-781-0088
1-800-964-6462
Steve Willinger
Swillinger@VermeerWisconsin.com
Pipe Ramming, Pipe Bursting, Boring Equipment,
Trenchers, Plows, Brush Chippers and Stump Cutters.
AJV Rubber Truck Loaders, Fecon Brush Hog.

Verona Safety Supply, Inc.
901 Watson Ave.
Madison, WI  53713
608-273-3520
Fax: 608-273-3530
David Anunson - VP

Verona Safety Supply, Inc.
909 Blackstone Ave.
Waukesha, WI  53186
800-236-3900
Fax: 262-544-0821
David Anunson - VP
Gayle Ziebarth - Sales

Vinton Construction
P.O. Box 1987   
Manitowoc, WI (54221) 
920-682-0375
Fax 920-682-2838
dkellenbenz@vintonwis.com
James J. Maples, Michael Maples
Sewer, Watermain, Drainage Structures, Grading and Concrete Paving.

Visu-Sewer Inc.

W230 N4855 Betker Road   
Pewaukee, WI (53072) 
262-695-2340
Fax 262-695-2359
keith@visu-sewer.com
john@visu-sewer.com
dave@visu-sewer.com
Keith Alexander, John Nelson, Jr., Dave Alexander
Professional Pipeline Maintenance and Rehabilitation Including TV Inspection,
Jet/Vacuum Service, Pipelining – U-Liner and National Liner, Manhole Lining,
Grouting Mainline and Manholes and Various Additional Services.

Volvo Rents Construction Equipment

12311 W. Silver Spring Dr.   
Milwaukee, WI (53225) 
414-461-7810
800-338-5436
Fax 414-461-4510
Austin Caskey, Daniel Bryant


[W]


WAAS Boring & Cable, Inc
W10483 WAAS Rd. (Knowles)   
Lomira, WI (53408)
920-583-4154
Fax 920-583-3738
randy@waasboring.com
Randy Waas, Vice President
Directional Boring, Horizontal Boring, Trenching, Back Hoeing, Cable Plowing

Wanasek Corporation
29606 Durand Avenue 
Burlington, WI (53105)  
Milwaukee# 888-763-1550
262-763-3561
Fax 262-763-2711
John Wanasek, Kevin Bird

Western Culvert & Supply
W324 Delafield Rd.   
Oconomowoc, WI (53066) 
262-569-8666
1-800-449-8666
Fax 262-569-8667
Scott Leubner, Ann Schefus
westernculvert@hotmail.com

Willis HRH
122 E. College Avenue
P.O. Box 122
Appleton, WI 54912
1-800-236-3311
Fax 920-560-4001
Troy Carlson
Insurance, Surety

Willkomm Excavating & Grading, Inc.
5319 - 69th Drive
Union Grove, WI  53182
262-878-0877
Fax 262-878-1337
nwillkomm0877@sbcglobal.net
Nicholas A. Willkomm

Winter, Kloman, Moter & Repp, S.C.
235 North Executive Drive, Suite 160   
Brookfield, WI 53005-6064   
262-797-9050
Fax 262-797-8251
PaulS@wkmr.com
Paul R.Sehmer
Audit, Accounting,
Tax and Management Consulting

Wisconsin Concrete Products
16800 Little Elkhart Lake Rd.
Kiel, WI (53042)
920-894-2707
1-800-540-1807
Fax 920-894-3950
rgerroll@wcpinc.net
Rick Gerroll

Wisconsin Shoring & Supply
P.O. Box 28
2537 Pieper Road
Cottage Grove, WI (53527)
1-866-746-7464 or
1-608-839-8472
Fax 1-608-839-8474
safetrench@myway.com
Brian Radovich
Shoring, Laser, Generators, Rigging, Shields,
Confined Space Equipment, Pumps, Slide Rail

Wisconsin Utility Exposure Inc.
510-C Biddle Street
Waukesha, WI (53186)
262-524-4040 or
Fax 262-524-4044
kim@wue-xpose.com
Kim Wehse, President
Hydro Vac Excavation


[Z]




[Municipalities]                 Non-Member Information


City of Appleton
Ross M. Buetow,  City Engr.
Paul Vandehey, DPW
100 N. Appleton Ave., Appleton, WI 54911
920-832-6474
Fax:  920-832-6489
ross.buetow@appleton.org

City of Ashland
Dan Maderich, ENGR
601 W. Main St., Ashland, WI 54806
715-682-7071

City of Baraboo
Terry Kramer, P.E.
Utility Superintendent
450 Roundhouse Ct., Baraboo, WI 53913
608-355-2740
Fax 608-356-0518
tkramer@cityofbaraboo.com

Village of Bayside
Robert Bina, ENGR.;Harry Hohmann, DPW/ST SUPT
Village Hall-9075 N. Regent Road, Bayside, WI 53217
414-351-8811

City of Beloit
David Botts, DPW
100 State St., Beloit, WI 53511
608-364-6690

Village of Big Bend
Tom Johnson, DPW
W237 S9185 Nevins Street
P.O. Box 130, Big Bend, WI 53103
Clerks Office:  262-662-2747
DPW: 262-662-4903
Fax:   262-662-3751
bigbenddpw@sbcglobal.net


City of Black River Falls
Carroll Zillmer, DPW
101 S. 2nd St., Black River Falls, WI 54615
715-284-5514
Fax:  715-284-1777


City of Bloomer
Dale Faschingbauer, ST SUPT
1503 Main St., Bloomer, WI 54724
715-568-3032
Fax:  715-568-3969


Town of Brookfield
645 N. Janacek Road, Brookfield, WI 53045
262-796-3788

Town of Brookfield, Sanitary District No. 4
P.O. Box 1296; Brookfield, WI 53008
262-798-8631
Fax 262-798-8633

City of Brookfield
Tom Grisa, DPW|
Jeff Chase, City Engr.
2000 Calhoun Road, Brookfield, WI 53005
262-782-9650
Fax 262-782-1323

Village of Brown Deer
Larry Neitzel, DPW
4800 W. Green Brook Drive, Brown Deer, WI 53223
414-357-0120
Fax:  414-354-8373
vbdpwlarry@sbcglobal.net

City of Burlington
Larry Gobel, DPW Supervisor
824 Milwaukee Avenue, Burlington, WI 53105
262-763-2060
Fax 262-763-5492

Village of Butler
Charles Schaffer, DPW
12621 W. Hampton Avenue, Butler, WI 53007
262-783-2525
Fax: 262-783-2522

Town of Caledonia
Frank Michna, Engineer
6922 Nicholson Road, Caledonia, WI 53108
262-835-6419
Fax:  262-835-2388
fmichna@townofcaledonia.wi.com

City of Cedarburg
Tom Wiza, DPW/Engineer
P.O. Box 49, Cedarburg, WI 53012
262-375-7610
twiza@ci.cedarburg.wi.us
Jeff Boerner, DPW
W63 N645 Washington Ave., Cedarburg, WI  53012-0049
262-375-7609

City of Chilton
Todd Schwarz DPW
42 School Street, Chilton, WI 53041
920-849-2451
Fax:  920-849-2025
chiltondpw@charter.net

City of Chippewa Falls
Rodney Pike, DPW
30 W. Central Street, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
715-726-2719
Fax:  715-726-2759

City of Clintonville
Michael McCord, DPW
50 10th Street, Clintonville, WI 54949
715-823-6584

Village of Coloma
Charles Johnson, PW Supt.
P.O. Box 353, Coloma, WI 54930
715-228-2871
Fax  715-228-2873

City of Cudahy
Craig Faucett, ENGR;
5050 S. Lake Drive, Cudahy, WI 53110
414-769-2213
414-769-1293
faucettc@ci.cudahy.wi.usa

Village of Deerfield
Wayne Scheel, DPW
4 N. Main St., P.O. Box 66, Deerfield, WI 53531
608-764-5404
Fax:  608-764-5807
 

Town of Delafield
Main Street, Delafield, WI 53018
262-646-8881
Sherman Dow, DPW
N14 W30782 Golf Road, Delafield, WI 53018

City of Delafield
Michael Scaff, SUPT
500 Genessee Street, Delafield, WI 53018
262-646-6225
Fax:  262-646-2564
mscaff@ci.delafield.wi.us

City of DePere
Roy Simonson, Lee Schley
925 S. 6th St., DePere, WI 54115
920-339-4060
Fax  920-339-4071

City of Dodgeville
John Roder, ST SUPT
100 E. Fountain St., Dodgeville, WI 53533
608-935-5228
Fax:  608-930-3520

Village of Dousman
Gary Stephan, DPW/ST SUPT
P.O. Box 325, Dousman, WI 53118
262-965-3792
Fax:  262-965-4286

Village of Eagle
Steve Deegan
126 Grove St., Eagle, WI 53119
262-594-3400
Fax:  262-594-5565

Village of East Troy
Tom Rossmiller, DPW
2106 Church St., P.O. Box 166, East Troy, WI 53120
262-642-6253
Fax  262-642-6265

City of Eau Claire
John Genskow, City Engineer
P.O. Box 5148, Eau Claire, WI 54702
715-839-4934
Fax  715-552-7288
Sam Spanel, Utilities Administrator
910 Forest Street, Eau Claire, WI  54703

City of Elkhorn
Terry Weter, DPW
P.O. Box 920, Elkhorn, WI 53121
262-723-2223

Village of Elm Grove
Michael A. Flaherty, DPW
13600 Juneau Blvd., Elm Grove, WI 53122
262-782-6700
Fax  262-782-8714
mflaherty@elmgrovewi.org


City of Fennimore

Greg Lee        
860 Lincoln Ave., P.O. Box 17, Fennimore, WI 53809
608-822-6501
Fax  608-822-6007

City of Fond du Lac 
Mark Lentz, DPW 
P.O. Box 150, Fond du Lac, WI 54936-0150
920-929-3343
Fax  920-929-3291
mlentz@ci.fond-du-lac.wi.us

City of Fort Atkinson
Jeff Woods, DPW/ENGR
101 N. Main St., Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
920-563-7760
Fax  920-563-7776
jwoods@fortatkinsonwi.net

Village of Fox Point 
Michael Lynett, DPW/ENGR
Joel Hawkins, Asst. DPW
Paul Hagen WU Foreman
7200 N. Santa Monica Blvd., Fox Point, WI 53217
414-351-8900
Fax  414-351-8909

City of Franklin 
John Bennett, DPW/ENGR; Ron Romeis, Asst.Engr.
9229 W. Loomis Road
Franklin, WI 53132
414-425-7510
Fax  414-425-3106
john.bennett@ci.franklin.wi.us

Village of Fredonia 
Al Neumann, DPW
P.O. Box 159, Fredonia, WI 53021
262-692-9125
Fax 262-692-2883
fredonia@execpc.com

Village of Germantown
Evan Nickodem, Village Engineer
P.O. Box 337, Germantown, WI 53022
262-250-4720

City of Glendale
Dave Eastman ENGR
5909 N. Milwaukee River Pkwy., Glendale, WI 53209
414-228-1746

Village of Grafton
Dave Murphy, DPW/ENGR
P.O. Box 125, Grafton, WI 53024
262-375-5325
Fax 262-375-5327
dmurphy@villagegrafton.wi.us


City of Green Bay
Carl Weber, DPW; Frank Dadam; Ed Wiesner
100 Jefferson St., Green Bay, WI 54301
920-448-3100
Fax  920-448-3102

Village of Greendale
John P. Champion, DPW
P.O. Box 257, Greendale, WI 53129
414-423-2100
Fax:  414-423-2107


City of Greenfield
Steve N. Helminiak, ENGR.
7325 W. Forest Home Avenue, Greenfield, WI 53220
414-329-5325
Fax  414-543-9615

City of Green Lake
Bob Wessels
534 Mill Street, Green Lake, WI 54941
920-294-6236

Village of Hales Corners
Mike Martin
5635 S. New Berlin Road, Hales Corners, WI 53130
414-529-6161, x235
Fax  414-529-6179
mjmartin@halescorners.org


City of Hartford
William Ripp, Engineer
109 N. Main Street, Hartford, WI 53027
262-673-8260
Fax  262-673-8309

Village of Hartland
James Wilson, DPW/Engineer
210 Cottonwood Ave., Hartland, WI 53029
262-367-2714
Fax  262-367-2430
jimw@villageofhartland.com

City of Horicon
Steven Bogenschneider
404 E. Lake, Horicon, WI 53032
920-485-3500
Fax:  920-485-3503


Village of Hortonville 
Ronald Wolf, P.E.
1445 McMahon Drive, P.O. Box 1025, Neenah, WI 54957-1025
920-779-6011
Fax  920-751-4284


Village of Iron Ridge
Joe Dorn, DPW
P.O. Box 387, Iron Ridge, WI 53035
920-387-2676
Fax 920-387-2676

Village of Jackson
Brian Kober P.E., DPW/ENGR
P.O. Box 147, Jackson, WI 53037
262-677-9001
Fax: 262-677-1701

City of Janesville
Michael Hayek, P.E., Engineering Director
P.O. Box 5005, Janesville, WI 53545
608-755-3071
Fax:  608-755-3196

City of Jefferson
Daniel Ludwig
P.O. Box 119, Jefferson, WI 53549
920-674-7727
Fax  920-674-7710

Village of Johnson Creek 
Lee Trumpf, DPW
P.O. Box 238, Johnson Creek, WI 53038
920-699-2296
Fax:  920-699-2202

City of Juneau
Wayne Bubolz, ST SUPT
P.O. Box 163, Juneau, WI 53039
920-386-3305
Fax: 920-386-3348

City of Kaukauna
Ken Schoenike, DPW/ENGR
201 Second St., P.O. Box 890, Kaukauna, WI 54130
920-766-6300
Fax:  920-766-6324


City of Kenosha
Ronald Bursek, DPW/ENGR
John Prijic, St Supt.
625 52nd Street, Kenosha, WI 53140
Ron    262-653-4050
John  262-653-4070
Fax    262-653-4056

Village of Kewaskum
Jerry Gilles, DPW/ST SUPT
P.O. Box 38, Kewaskum, WI 53040
262-626-8484
Fax:  262-626-4909

City of Kiel
Randy Neils, DPW
P.O. Box 98, Kiels, WI 53042
920-894-2909
Fax:  920-894-2585

Village of Lac La Belle
Mark Mickelson, ENGR
P.O. Box 443, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
262-567-6817
Fax:  262-560-1770

City of LaCrosse
Patrick Caffrey, DPW
400 LaCrosse St., LaCrosse, WI 54601
608-789-7599
caffreyp@cityoflacrosse.org


City of Lake Geneva
Doug Mushel, ENGR
Daniel Winkler, DPW
P.O. Box 340, Lake Geneva, WI 53147
262-348-5600
DPW  262-248-2311

City of Lake Mills
Al Leu, St SUPT
200D Water St., Lake Mills, WI 53551
920-648-2344
Fax:  920-648-2347

Village of Lannon
James Lamb, CMC, Village Clerk/Treasurer
20399 W. Main Street, Lannon, WI 53046
262-251-7690
Fax:  262-251-4576

Town of Lisbon
John Greiten, Road Supt.
W234 N8676 Woodside Rd., Sussex, WI 53089
262-246-3416
Fax  262-820-2025


City of Madison
Larry Nelson, ENGR
City-County Bldg., Rm. 115, Madison, WI 53710
608-266-4601
Fax: 608-266-4666

City of Manitowoc 
Bill G. Handlos
900 Quay St.,  Manitowoc, WI 54220-4543
920-683-4410
Fax  920-683-4424
bhandlos@manitowoc.org

City of Marshfield
Dan Knoeck, DPW
P.O. Box 727, Marshfield, WI 54449
715-387-8424
Fax  715-384-7631
dan@ci.marshfield.wi.us

City of Menasha
Mark Radtke, DPW
140 Main St., Menasha, WI 54952
920-967-5102
Fax  920-967-5272
mradtke@cityofmenasha.com

Village of Menomonee Falls
Arlyn Johnson Dir. of Engineering; Frank Paulus, DPW;
W156 N8480 Pilgrim Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
262-532-4402
Fax  262-532-4409
ajohnson@menomonee-falls.org
fpaulus@menomonee-falls.org

City of Menomonie 
Terry Tilleson, ST SUPT
800 Wilson Ave., Menomonie, WI 54751
715-232-2302
Fax  715-232-2303

City of Mequon 
William Hoppe, ENGR., Jon Garms, DPW
11333 N. Cedarburg Road
Mequon, WI 53092
262-236-2933/2935
Fax: 262-242-9655
bhoppe@ci.mequon.wi.us

Village of Merton
Mike White, ST SUPT
28343 Sussex Rd., Merton, WI 53056
262-538-0820
Fax: 262-538-4981
vmerton@bizwi.rr.com


City of Middleton
Henry Simon, DPW
7426 Hubbard Ave., Middleton, WI 53562
608-827-1070
Fax: 608-827-1080


City of Milwaukee 
841 N. Broadway-RM. 516, Milwaukee, WI 53202
414-286-8282
Jeffrey J. Mantes, Commissioner of Public Works  414-286-8333
Jeff Polenske, City Engineer 414-286-2400
841 N. Broadway, Rm 701, Milwaukee, WI  53202

City of Monona
Gary Weinert, DPW
5211 Schluter Rd., Monona, WI 53716
608-222-2525

City of Monroe 
Alan L. Gerber, Eng. Supervisor
1110- 18th Avenue, Monroe, WI 53566
608-329-2532
Fax  608-329-2561

Town of Mt. Pleasant
6126 Durand Ave., Racine, WI 53406
262-554-8750
Fax:  262-554-1529

Village of Mukwonago
Jerome Dettmann, ST SUPT
P.O. Box 206, Mukwonago, WI 53149
262-363-4081

City of Muskego
Sean McMullen, Dir of Eng/Building Inspection
P.O. Box 903, W182 S8200 Racine Ave., Muskego, WI 53150
262-679-5686
Fax 262-679-5614
smcmullen@ci.muskego.wi.us

Village of Nashotah
Cynthia Pfeifer
N44 W32950 Watertown Plank Road, P.O. Box 123
Nashotah, WI 53058
262-367-8440
Fax  262-367-6711

City of Neenah
Tim Hamblin, DPW
P.O. Box 426, Neenah, WI 54957
920-886-6240
Fax: 920-886-6250

City of New Berlin
J. P. Walker, City Engineer
3805 S. Casper Drive, New Berlin, WI 53151
262-797-2453
Fax: 262-780-4612


Village of Newburg
Larry R. Wilms
N132 W18136 Rockfield Rd., Germantown, WI 53022
262-675-2160
Fax:  262-675-2287

City of New Holstein
Carl Busse, DPW
2110 Washington Street, New Holstein, WI 53061
920-898-5766
Fax:  920-898-5879

City of New London
Carol Radtke
215 Shawano St., New London, WI 54961
920-982-8500
Fax:  920-982-8665


Village of North Prairie
Frank San Miguel, ST SUPT
130 N. Harrison, P.O. Box 276, North Prairie, WI 53153
262-392-2271
Fax  262-392-2936

City of Oak Creek
Henry W. Jackson, ENGR, Wayne St. John, DPW
8640 S. Howell Ave., P.O. Box 27, Oak Creek, WI 53154
414-768-6510
Fax 262-569-3219

City of Oconomowoc 
George Langohr, DPW
174 W. Wisconsin Ave., P.O. Box 27, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
262-569-2184
Fax 262-569-3219

Town of Oconomowoc
Bradley Brown, HWY SUPT.
6812 Brown Street, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
262-567-0251

Village of Oconomowoc Lake
Lake County Engineering
35328 W. Pabst Road, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
262-569-9331
Fax  262-569-9316

City of Oshkosh
David Patek, DPW
P.O. Box 1130, Oshkosh, WI 54903-1130
920-236-5065

City of Pewaukee
Jeffrey Weigel, DPW
W240 N3065 Pewaukee Road, Pewaukee, WI 53072
262-691-0770
Fax 262-691-1798

Village of Pewaukee
Dave White, DPW, ENGR
1000 Hickory Street, Pewaukee, WI 53072
262-691-5694
Fax  262-691-5668

City of Platteville
Howard B. Crofoot, DPW
75 N. Bonson Street, P.O. Box 780, Plattville, WI 53818
608-348-9741
Fax  608-348-4154
crofooth@mwci.net

City of Portage
115 W. Pleasant Street, Portage, WI 53901
608-742-2176
Fax: 608-742-8623

City of Port Washington
Rob Vanden Noven, P.E.
P.O. Box 307, Port Washington, WI 53074
262-284-2600
Fax 262-284-7669
rvandennoven@ci.port-washington.wi.us

City of Prairie Du Chien
Rodney Fishler, Street Supt.
625 E. Washington, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
608-326-2525
Fax  608-326-5008
super@mhtc.net

City of Racine
Richard Jones, DPW; Jim Blazek, ENGR
730 Washington, Racine, WI 53403
262-636-9121
Fax  262-636-9545

Town of Raymond 
2255 76th, Franksville, WI 53126
262-835-4426

City of Rhinelander
William Bandow, ENGR
P.O. Box 598, Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-369-1657

City of Rice Lake
Bruce Markgren, PE.
c/o Cooper Engineering, P.O. Box 230
310 W. South Street, Rice Lake, WI 54864
715-234-7008
Fax  715-234-1025
bmarkgren@cooperengineering.net

City of Ripon 
Travis J. Drake, City Engineer
570 Aspen St., Ripon, WI 54971
920-748-4908
Fax  920-748-4922
tdrake@cityofripon.com

Village of River Hills
Kurt Fredrickson, DPW/ST SUPT
7650 N. Pheasant Lane, River Hills, WI 53217
414-352-0080
Fax:  414-351-8206
kfredrickson@vil.river-hills.wi.us

City of Sheboygan 
Thomas J. Holtan, DPW/Engineering
833 Center Ave., Sheboygan, WI 53081
920-459-3366
Fax  920-459-0227
tholtan@ci.sheboygan.wi.us


Village of Shorewood
James F. Bartnicki, DPW
3930 N. Murray Ave., Shorewood, WI 53211
414-847-2650
Fax 414-847-2651


Village of Slinger
Fred Kubicek, Dan Otte
220 Slinger Road, P.O. Box 227, Slinger, WI 53086
262-644-5265
Fax:  262-644-6341


City of South Milwaukee
Kyle Vandercar
2424 15th Avenue, South Milwaukee, WI 53172
414-768-8053

City of St. Francis
4235 S. Nicholson Avenue, St. Francis, WI 53235
414-481-2300
Fax 414-481-6483

City of Stevens Point
Jon Van Alstine, DPW
1515 Strongs Ave., Stevens Point, WI 54481
715-346-1572
Fax:  715-346-1448

City of Stoughton
Karl Manthe, Street Supt.
381 E. Main St., Stoughton, WI 53589
608-873-6303
Fax  608-873-5519

City of Sturgeon Bay
M. Kumm
P.O. Box 259, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
920-746-2900
Fax:  920-746-2905

Town of Summit
Bill Miller, ST SUPT
2911 N. Dousman Road, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
262-567-2757

City of Sun Prairie
Larry Herman, DPW
300 Main St., Sun Prairie, WI 54880
608-837-2511
Fax:  608-825-6879

Village of Superior
Clarence Erickson, ST SUPT
6803 Ogden Ave., Superior, WI 54880
715-392-5095

Village of Sussex
Curt Bolton, Village Engineer
N64 W23760 Main Street, Sussex, WI 53089
262-246-5200
Fax 262-246-5222

Village of Thiensville
Dianne S. Robertson
250 Elm Street, Thiensville, WI 53092
262-242-3720
Fax  262-242-4743
drobertson@village.thiensville.wi.us

Village of Union Grove
Bill Behling 
1015 State Street, Union Grove 53182
262-878-1818
Fax 262-878-3782

Town of Vernon 
Doug Salentine, DPW
W249 S8910 Center Drive, P.O. Box 309
Big Bend, WI 53103
262-662-7785
Fax 262-662-2847
townofvernondpw@msn.com

City of Verona
Ronald Rieder, DPW
408 Harriett St., Verona, WI 53593
608-845-6495
Fax:  608-845-8613

Village of Wales 
Darrel Evert, ST SUPT
129 W. Main Street, P.O. Box 47, Wales, WI 53183
262-968-3968
Fax:  262-968-5649

Village of Waterford
Randy Niewolny, ST SUPT
123 N. River Street, Waterford, WI 53185
262-534-3801
Fax 262-534-3554
niewolny@tds.net

City of Waterloo
Gary Yerges, DPW
136 N. Monroe St., Waterloo, WI 53594
920-478-3025
Fax:  920-478-2021

City of Watertown 
Joe Radocay, City Engineer
106 Jones St., Watertown, WI 53094
920-262-4040
Fax  920-262-4042

City of Waukesha
130 Delafield Street, Waukesha, WI 53188
262-524-3596
Fax  262-542-3898
pfeller@ci.waukesha.wi.us

Town of Waukesha
W250 S3567 Center Road, Waukesha, WI 53186
262-542-5030
Fax:  262-542-7870

City of Waupaca 
John Edlebeck, DPW
111 S. Main St., Waupaca, WI 54981
715-258-4420
Fax 715-258-4426
jedlebec@cityofwaupaca.org

City of Waupun
Dick Flynn
201 E. Main Street, Waupun, WI 53963
920-324-7900
Fax 920-324-7939

City of Wauwatosa
Bill Kappel
7725 W. North Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
414-479-8927
Fax:  414-471-8492

City of West Allis 
Michael G. Lewis, City Engineer
7525 W. Greenfield Avenue, West Allis, WI 53214
414-302-8372
Fax 414-302-8366
mlewis@ci.west-allis.wi.us

City of West Bend
Terry Kiekhaefer, DPW
1115 S. Main St., West Bend, WI 53095
262-335-5061
Fax  262-335-5032
terk@ci.west-bend.wi.us

Village of West Milwaukee
Leonard Roecker, ENGR
Village Hall-4755 W. Beloit Road, West Milwaukee, WI 53214
414-645-1530

Village of Whitefish Bay
Mary Jo Lange DPW/Engineer
5300 N. Marlborough Drive, Whitefish Bay, WI 53217
414-962-6690
Fax:  414-962-5651
engineer@wfbvillage.org

City of Whitewater
Dean Fischer, DPW
P.O. Box 178, Whitewater, WI 53190
262-473-0500
Fax:  262-473-0509

City of Wisconsin Dells
Michael Horkan, DPW
P.O. Box 655, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
608-254-2012
Fax:  608-254-7329


City of Wisconsin Rapids 
James Borski, DPW
1411 Chase Street, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
715-421-8218


Dane County
Mr. John A. Norwell, Commissioner
2302 Fish Hatchery Rd., Madison, WI 53713
608-266-4039
Fax 608-266-4269
norwell.john@co.dane.wi.us

Kenosha County
Gary Sipsma
PO Box 609 Bristol, WI 53104
262-857-1870
Fax  262-857-1885

Milwaukee County
Dept. of Parks & Public Infrastructure
2711 W. Wells Street, Suite 300, Milwaukee, WI 53208
Benedict C. Eruchalu, Manager-Highway Design
414-278-5096
Fax:  414-223-1850

Outagamie County
Al Geurts
1313 Holland Rd., Appleton, WI 54911
920-832-5673

Ozaukee County
Robert Dreblow, Commissioner
410 S. Spring Street, Port Washington, WI 53074
262-238-8331
Fax  262-238-8343
bdreblow@co.ozaukee.wi.us

Racine County
Glen Lampark, DPW
14200 Washington Avenue, Sturtevant, WI 53177
262-886-8440
Fax 262-886-8480

Washington County
Ken M. Pesch, Commissioner
900 Lang Street, West Bend, WI 53090-2666
262-335-4435
Fax  262-335-4439
ken.pesch@co.washington.wi.us

Waukesha County 
Richard Bolte, DPW
Administration Center
1320 Pewaukee Road, Waukesha, WI 53188
262-548-7740
Fax  262-896-8097


Green Bay Metropolitan Sewerage District
Paul Thormodsgard 
2231 N. Quincy St. (54302)
P.O. Box 19015, Green Bay, WI 54307-9015
920-432-4893
920-432-4302

Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 West Seeboth St., P.O. Box 3049
Milwaukee, WI 53201-3049
Front Desk    414-272-5100
Executive Director, Kevin Shafer   414-225-2088
Tim Bate, Tom Zimmerman
Plan Room    414-225-2277